Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, April 7, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Puli  
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Afghan Hound  Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   43
Group 2nd    Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   39
Group 4th    Mario's Grand Slam Playa   Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
BPIG    Deerrun's Photo Finish   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Migration Saboteur



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mario's Grand Slam Playa



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   25
BPIG   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Kiss Me Goodknight



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   42
Group 4th   Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind   Alaskan Malamute   38
BPIG   Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Zoe



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danefleet's Remi



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashmoors Big Daddy



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame
  Parson Russell Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier   18
BPIG    Conundrum Harkaway   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Westchester Trouble At Foxheart



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Conundrum Harkaway



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rootn Magor Thomas The Tank



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cushlagorm Canadian Affair



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Four Halls Cute As A Button   Maltese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   27
Group 4th   
Bodeswell So Deer To Me
  Chinese Crested   26
BPIG   
Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch I'm A Wug Star



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Ask Me Anything



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bodeswell So Deer To Me



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Comet's Odin Obvious Oppertunity Occur



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   31
Group 2nd   
Marubi's Ode To Joy
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Marubi's Ode To Joy
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astartes Mitee Reginald



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Circle J's Jessie For Brenheather



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alemick's Remembr Pearl Harbr



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Marubi's Ode To Joy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 3rd    Nitelatches Duchess of Wight   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th    Vastgota Kiss Me Kate ST   Swedish Vallhund   19
BPIG   
Harmonia's Must Remember Damon
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windsong Every Single Day



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Harmonia's Must Remember Damon



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Nitelatches Duchess of Wight



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vastgota Kiss Me Kate ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By