Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Saturday, November 5, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   74
Group 2nd   Ch Blacklace Star Over Gondolin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   46
BPIG   
Ch Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Rising At Ardog



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Blacklace Star Over Gondolin



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graphite Ruda Szata



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   30
Group 3rd    Carrig's Matsutake Signed Here   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carrig's Matsutake Signed Here



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lightspeed Capricorn's The One



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 2nd    Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer   Great Dane   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   39
Group 4th   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   34
BPIG    Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprank's Hot Chocolate



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Affinity's Legally Fawn



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Lass



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jetcity By A Landslide



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Foxy V Taylor Made



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterglow's Sweet Bay Magnolia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darwyn Knowlelion Special Brew



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   38
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG    Prairiwind's Kiss Me Kate At Mylad   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brackley I'm So Amazing



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Wild Raspberry



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans   Chow Chow   52
Group 2nd    Windrift's N Keesrich Magic Mike   Keeshond   51
Group 3rd   Ch Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   49
Group 4th   Ch Shanghai's Bit O Honey   Tibetan Spaniel   43
BPIG   Ch Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Monet's Boom Boom



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrift's N Keesrich Magic Mike



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shanghai's Bit O Honey



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   6
BPIG    Avoca's Apple Of My Eye   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groenen's Bella Luna



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By