Ladies Kennel Club of BC
Sunday, January 29, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh & Heather Van Boeyen --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 310 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Basenji  
Duck Sauce Itapuca








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Golden Trip In Memory Of Cherry   Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 2nd    Rosewin Benellibringonthebirds   Weimaraner   38
Group 3rd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
BPIG   
Readyfor's Logical Choice
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch NMH Affinity Spirit Of The Dance



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Golden Trip In Memory Of Cherry



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Readyfor's Logical Choice



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Macbrits Rivergate Reeses Rose



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gleneire's Duchess Of Dazzle



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosewin Benellibringonthebirds







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   34
Group 4th    Haefen's Freespirit Foehn   Saluki   31
BPIG   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Briarlane's Identity Crisis



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambassador-GGM's Prince Charming



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madselin Sugar And Spice ML



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kadox Won't Get Fooled Again



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Alexandra



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirit Foehn



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   52
Group 4th   
Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees   48
BPIG    Haytee & Journey's I'll Sail My Vessel To Hapipaws   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caprigems Take A Moment



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainy Days Eight Second Ride



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stoan's Xena Anne De Peru



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerhills Taking To The Max



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Annika Ulltveit-Moe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Raglan Ravishing
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th    Tuxedo Winner Takes All For Rainy Days   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Borderhouse Trans Ocean
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borderhouse Trans Ocean



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tuxedo Winner Takes All For Rainy Days



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lairddoig's Caber Toss



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Envoy Magic III Kara Mia



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tawny Mist Myan Mystic   Silky Terrier   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   52
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   51
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crystaljems Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunberry's Gotta Love Yahoo



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cotonnerie Tulea at Cotonfield



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topflite Arkeno High Performance



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alice Red Queen Of Dandy Harada



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tawny Mist Myan Mystic



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Black Beauty



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marydon Simply Irresistible







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   50
Group 2nd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   49
Group 3rd   
Kenningway Affinity Wild Rose
  Bichon Frise   48
Group 4th    Sintaro's Got Bling At Intrigue   Poodle (Standard)   41
BPIG    Sintaro's Got Bling At Intrigue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kenningway Affinity Wild Rose



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ringrocks Canadian Daisy May



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miradon The Gospel Singer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sintaro's Got Bling At Intrigue



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's The Sun And The Sea



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Annika Ulltveit-Moe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th    Westray Ayden N' Abettin   Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Celticmoon N Aychess Copa De Oro   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Westray Ayden N' Abettin



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elancer's Echo Of Storm V Windigrove



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Celticmoon N Aychess Copa De Oro



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By