Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 20, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Whippet  
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bulldog   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice




Group 1 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  American Cocker Spaniel   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    7
Group 3rd    Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin   Flat-Coated Retriever   6
Group 4th   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Golden Retriever   5
BPIG    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound    4
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    3
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    2
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    21
Group 3rd   
Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    19
Group 4th    Meafiton Bella   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    18
BPIG   
Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    7
Group 2nd   
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation
  Scottish Terrier    6
Group 3rd   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier    3
Group 4th    Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier    2
BPIG   
Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   21
Group 4th   
Ch Highland Kendoric Ice Storm
  Pug    20
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
  Bulldog    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   18
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    15
Group 4th   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    14
BPIG    Chikoda's Evening Reflection   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   15
Group 3rd    Belmark Making Waves   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog    9
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By