Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 7, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Yorkshire Terrier   Caraneal's Smarty Marty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Great Dane   DantryDanes Gift Of The Gab








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 4th   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   34
BPIG    Nyroca Castlegar Remember Me   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norsen Sir Wilson De La Pointe



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windy Ridge Kobalt Midnight Express



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   30
Group 2nd    Starkeeper Glenamadda Fyrenze of Gryffindor   Irish Wolfhound   29
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   21
BPIG    Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debrons Autumn Fire



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starkeeper Glenamadda Fyrenze of Gryffindor



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rosewood's Royal Flush   Newfoundland   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   44
Group 4th   
Ch Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   35
BPIG   
Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosewood's Royal Flush



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladakha's Wizard Of Croz



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerie's High Plains Drifter



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gandolf Od Rudej Wiedzmy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion Waltz Of The Sugar Plum



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   32
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      31
Group 3rd   Ch Burbrook Storm Chaser   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
BPIG    Caraneal's Smarty Marty   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Burbrook Storm Chaser



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dartan Take a Chance



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomywoods Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Durrer's Enthusiast







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   6
BPIG    Robb Isle Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
BPIG    Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's Pooka 2nd



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crinan Innovation



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Blue Fangled Babe



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynlea Touch Of Autumn



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:31:33 AM