Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 4, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel
"Dom" comes to Canada
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Keeshond   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Markus
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror








Group 1 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild   American Cocker Spaniel   20
Group 2nd    Taffy's Hubba Licious   Golden Retriever   13
Group 3rd    Shotshell Ullalah   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    10
Group 4th   
Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   8
BPIG    Taffy's Hubba Licious   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taffy's Hubba Licious



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rockinoak Shes A Star Of Bailey Lane



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shotshell Ullalah







Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    10
Group 2nd   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    7
Group 4th   
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savladai Svshn Sangilk Be Cool



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Sweet Cheeks



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jawaahir's Kalen At Silverglen







Group 3 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    21
Group 2nd   
Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    13
Group 4th   Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr   Rottweiler    11
BPIG    Momentumm Starhawk   Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caymans Sweet Cayenne



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everestnorth's Miss Kawasi







Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Miniature Schnauzer   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    7
Group 3rd   Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium   Manchester Terrier    6
Group 4th    Wimaru's Optical Illusion   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    5
BPIG   
Minuteman Goldikova
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Fallen Angel



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Airecot's Black Bear



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimaru's Optical Illusion







Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 3rd    Ivana Poarott   Chinese Crested    16
Group 4th   
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel
  Pug    14
BPIG    Ivana Poarott   Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ivana Poarott



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diogenoir Fan Of The Fang



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    13
Group 2nd   Ch Balladair Chonday Marquis Moon   Bichon Frise    12
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella   Bulldog    11
Group 4th    Kandansk Calm Before The Storm   Miniature Poodle   10
BPIG    Kandansk Calm Before The Storm   Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Balladair Chonday Marquis Moon



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kandansk Calm Before The Storm



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kandansk Amun Re Sheldaro





Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    12
BPIG   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Varlas Pimp My Ride



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tamaron's Deal Me In



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Onni's Piper



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanssouci's All The Rite Moves



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By