Oceanside Kennel Club
Sunday, March 29, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 293 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Pekingese  
GCh Littlelion China Doll
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Toroa's Taurus Borealis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Portuguese Water Dog  
Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Spaniel (English Springer)  Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   66
Group 3rd    Stronghold Oughta Be Spring   Retriever (Labrador)   52
Group 4th    Kulalani's Little Drummer Boy   Retriever (Golden)   38
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starwoods Now Struttin Moment   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardog's Odyssey



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Kulalani's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Stronghold Oughta Be Spring



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Palarset Spring's Rosy Outlook



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taylor Made's Just A Rumour



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 3rd   GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
BPIG   
Toroa's Taurus Borealis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nouveau's Silver Will Soar
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Vanfax Makhula's Rooi Bhuddi   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarlane Remember My Name



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Couture's Devon Cream ML



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waypoint Dominica







Group 3 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 2nd   
Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
Zirkcreek Ah Put A Spell On U
  Rottweiler   36
Group 4th   
Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   34
BPIG    Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jago Vom Altenheim



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zirkcreek Ah Put A Spell On U



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   12
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Empire Takes Berlin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   39
Group 2nd    Banbury's N'MistyTrails Bella   Havanese   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   32
Group 4th   Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton   Coton De Tulear   24
BPIG   
Ch Yup's Coal Harbour
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havadahl Hershey Kiss
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taylortoys Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Koopa Troopa



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Banbury's N'MistyTrails Bella



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Just Darlin'



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges Vienna Waits For You



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Listen Up







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   37
Group 4th    Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   26
BPIG    Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Mithral Lace   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Keesrich Happy Hour At Pawstep   Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Purejoy's Sonata Allegro



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jackie Re-Jan Moravia



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amlyn's Aristotle



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyeri's Qeka Samye





Group 7 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brandina Northview Toy Story   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd    Spring Fever Night Cap   Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd    Grimm Von Huerta Hof   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG    Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spring Fever Night Cap



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cichla's Maverick de Monaco



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JBB's We Could Have It All



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Grimm Von Huerta Hof



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raksa Bacowa Z Banciarni



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Brandina Northview Toy Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:51:20 AM