Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, May 5, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka N Shunico's Polaris
"Demon" with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Star Status
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Akita  
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Border Collie  
Bellaclan Sunset Strip
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Australian Shepherd   Tuckercreek's Bows & Arrows








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonewick's Jumpin' Jack Flash   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th    Winmara's Far Traveler   Spaniel (Clumber)   15
BPIG   
Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clinton Oak's Summer Breeze



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magic Story Of The Century



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonewick's Jumpin' Jack Flash



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   16
Group 3rd    Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood   Norwegian Elkhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG    Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malisco I Get What I Want



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Mist MLD



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs My Fair Lady SLD



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gondwana Purple Rain







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   50
Group 2nd   Ch Wolfsglen's Crystal Blue Persuasion   Siberian Husky   47
Group 3rd   Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear   Samoyed   33
Group 4th   Ch Striders Nighthawk   Great Dane   30
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alder's Sweet Magnolia



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Polarbreeze Trace Of Wencinja



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders Nighthawk



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tip 'N Chip's Ice Bear King



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweet Dreams



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Fitzcarraldo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Wolfsglen's Crystal Blue Persuasion







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Jonaire's A Dueling Diva   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 4th    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG    Jonaire's A Dueling Diva   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Revelry's A Chelsea Morning   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Revelry's A Chelsea Morning



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DocMar's X-Otic Dancer



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maja Integra Wrapped In Rubies



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Im Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cher Ami Toast With Moet Chandon   Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
Symarun's Power Of Love
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cher Ami Toast With Moet Chandon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gala's Follow Me



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Power Of Love





Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Billyjo's Camber   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Outburst Tears In Heaven



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By