Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, February 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
BPIG   
Ch Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Kay T Aqua


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neigenuveaux's Kiss This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Kiss This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Kay T Aqua
2nd Rover Kall Me Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Best Seller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Select Bitch
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Charida's The Son Also Rises

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Gunpowder Treason


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Ricochet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Twice Tempted
2nd Leaside's Ricochet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Dowerky Shall We Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake's Blaze of Glory

Select Dog
Ch Allsport Random Chance


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Reserve Winners Dog
Mooselake's Blaze of Glory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mooselake's Blaze of Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice

Select Bitch
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Truly Beautiful

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Beautiful

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Reserve Winners Dog
Tandridge Rough Trade

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn
2nd Tandridge Rough Trade



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Dog
GCh Legacy Random Fusion



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Journey Esspecial Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Tikka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bonneterre Tikka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Tikka
2nd Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Zsalya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Select Dog
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   11
BPIG   
McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xlnt Jewel Of Tokabout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mayapple It Wasn't Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mayapple It Wasn't Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mayapple It Wasn't Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Third Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Afking's Pharo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Afking's Pharo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Xpensive Date



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
McCartney's Xpensive Date

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Date

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Can't Sit Still


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CinBar's Just Call Me Handsome
  Boxer   60
Group 2nd    Snoebear's Harley Quinn   Siberian Husky   46
Group 3rd   
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   41
Group 4th   
Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   39
BPIG   
CinBar's Just Call Me Handsome
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Last One Standing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Last One Standing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-5-4-3)
Ch CinBar's Just Call Me Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air

Best Of Winners: (2-5-4-3)
CinnRhee Barquentine Noel River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CinBar's Just Call Me Handsome

Select Dog
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport

Select Bitch
Ch HaltonHill's Charmed One


Winners Dog: (2-5-4-3)
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverroads Large And In Charge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genome's Caviar Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Riverroads Large And In Charge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bosworth's Honourable Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Foxy Piper
2nd Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belouro's Viana

Select Dog
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Select Bitch
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Open Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
NorthSky's Esther Ann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st NorthSky's Esther Ann
2nd Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Open Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Nerthus Good Vibrations



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Nerthus Good Vibrations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Turtle Dove

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Good Vibrations
2nd Nerthus Turtle Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Toni Von Heron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Snoebear's Harley Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Snowmist's Flags Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnight Express Artico Encanto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Flags Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midnight Express Artico Encanto


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   11
BPIG   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forestfield Forget Me Not   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cedarhill Andromeda



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Best Puppy In Breed
Windeire Dayrise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windeire Dayrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windeire Dayrise

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum

Best Puppy In Breed
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG    Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Caberet   Pekingese   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Crosstickle's Drummerhoff

Best Puppy In Breed
Crosstickle's Drummerhoff


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Crosstickle's Drummerhoff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosstickle's Drummerhoff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
South Fork's Stylish Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SassyTails Forever In My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails Forever In My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SassyTails Forever In My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SassyTails Forever In My Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Caberet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Pomstyle Kristal Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Pomstyle Kristal Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomstyle Kristal Kiss


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Pomstyle Kristal Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinybear's Rising Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomstyle Kristal Kiss

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinybear's Rising Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jimary's Billy Bob

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Claripugs The Diplomat

Open Dog Class
1st Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses
2nd MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmadray's Say It With Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Open Dog Class
1st Durrer N Trio's Big Event


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Reserve Winners Bitch
South Fork's Smart Move

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st South Fork's Smart Move

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Storm Of The Century
2nd Oz's Merriment And Mayhem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   14
Group 4th   Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit   Boston Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Best Of Opposite Sex
MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Best Puppy In Breed
MBM's Everli Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Gentlewind It's Miller Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach Ms Marvel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Gentlewind It's Miller Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Gentlewind It's Miller Time


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Gentlewind It's Miller Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Once In A Blue Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gentlewind It's Miller Time


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Siosalach Ms Marvel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentlewind's Downtown Abby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind's Downtown Abby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Siosalach Ms Marvel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Ottervalley Bianca

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Goldshield's Catch A Dream De La Rive Gauche

Reserve Winners Dog
Xentique Quasaring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldshield's Catch A Dream De La Rive Gauche


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Ottervalley Bianca

Reserve Winners Bitch
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Reserve Winners Dog
Tudorose Smadamas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
2nd Tudorose Smadamas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kushnivas Jus Smoke N Mirrors

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Joie de Vivre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Huichol (Hernandez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huichol (Hernandez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   17
BPIG   
ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charjan RedSails In The Sunset   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-0)
ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Puppy In Breed
ThundeRun Night Editor


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-0)
ThundeRun Night Editor

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ThundeRun Night Editor
2nd Coralane's Watch This

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-0)
Callibreeze Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Somom's The Best For Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somom's The Best For Last

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell
2nd Charjan Leading A Charmed Life
3rd Highrails Brilliant As Red Pebbles

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

Open Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Comeaway Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Ever After


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Comeaway Ever After

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Ever After

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Open Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Into The Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberline's Jax

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindau's Distant Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindau's Distant Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Exotica

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Select Dog
GCh Crinan Executive Decision


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Give'm The Boot


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Grandgables Exotica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Exotica
2nd Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charmingly Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:33:40 PM