New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 18, 2012



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
West Highland White Terrier  
Whiteheather Crack The Code








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   10
Group 2nd    Fishercreeks Thyme in a Bottle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   4
Group 3rd    Haradwater Catch Me If You Can   Spaniel (English Cocker)   2
Group 4th    JBEE Grace Little Miss Lyrical   Retriever (Labrador)   1
BPIG   
Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fishercreeks Thyme in a Bottle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
JBEE Grace Little Miss Lyrical



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haradwater Catch Me If You Can







Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   11
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sobers Romulus



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell   Siberian Husky   16
Group 4th   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
BPIG    Elharlen's Bella Vista   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenmegan's Journey To Seawind Farm



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Riverdance



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quebeleo Gandhi Known As Clyde



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adora's Clint Eastwood



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mansiya Original Prankster



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Wanda Spediacci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Dachsmith Always Bet on Black
  Italian Greyhound   18
BPIG    Brookside Starfield Have Faith   Pug   N/A
Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Amazing Man



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Beauty of Little Foot



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maribeso Red Sky At Night



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   19
Group 3rd    Dabney's Rumor Has It   German Pinscher   18
Group 4th   Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   11
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dabney's Rumor Has It



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maldavales Stateside



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe



Best Brace In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Bernese Mountain Dog Ch Backcountry Ivanna & Bernese Mountain Dog 
Ch Tertzo's Samba Dancer


Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   29
Group 2nd   
Alias' Northern Exposure
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Alias' Northern Exposure



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cami Deabei



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsmore's Fictional Character



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By