New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 17, 2012 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Australian Shepherd  
Alias' Northern Exposure
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Breezycreeks On Point Topthat








Group 1 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Madabout's Once U Go Black   Retriever (Labrador)   8
Group 4th    Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band   Spaniel (American Cocker)   4
BPIG    Breezycreeks On Point Topthat   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madabout's Once U Go Black



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haradwater Catch Me If You Can







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Genson's Rumor Has It
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   15
Group 4th   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG   
Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leos By The Sea Gaius



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Homeport Anchorage



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th    Weecairn For You at Lochlomond   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Dachsmith Always Bet on Black
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 4th   
Black Beauty of Little Foot
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
BPIG   
Maribeso Castel Light My Fire
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Amazing Man



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Beauty of Little Foot



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabernet's Disney On Ice



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Life's Like That







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th    Dabney's Rumor Has It   German Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dabney's Rumor Has It



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maldavales Stateside



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alias' Northern Exposure
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cooee's Coat of Arms



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Alias' Northern Exposure



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cami Deabei



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Whispawillow's Shotgun Annie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:36:48 PM