New Brunswick Kennel Club
Monday, August 20, 2012 - Show 1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Pomeranian   Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 2nd    Shore Sky's The Limit   Spaniel (English Springer)   5
Group 3rd    Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans   Spaniel (English Cocker)   4
Group 4th    Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band   Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
JBEE Grace Little Miss Lyrical



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Sky's The Limit







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   11
Group 2nd   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   10
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   9
Group 4th   
Genson's Rumor Has It
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Genson's Rumor Has It
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Magical Numbers



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   15
Group 4th   Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG    Elharlen's Bella Vista   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenmegan's Journey To Seawind Farm



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullstock's Black Pearl



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leos By The Sea Gaius



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Weecairn For You at Lochlomond   Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   18
Group 4th    BCBG Amazing Man   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
BPIG    Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Amazing Man



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Beauty of Little Foot



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maribeso Red Sky At Night



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IslandGems Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Alias' Northern Exposure
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alias' Northern Exposure



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cami Deabei



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bannerstone's Temperance



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 04:30:50 PM