Nanaimo Kennel Club
Thursday, June 15, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Points: 207 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shiba Inu   Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   24
Group 4th   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   23
BPIG    Spldaishi's Moonstruck   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadowcast N Vallance U C Me Comin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   Ch Khandhu O So Dapper   Afghan Hound   17
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   12
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's I Sing The Songs



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch HPK Tropaco Big Sugar



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   18
Group 4th   
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailspins Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Striders Blkorchid V MysticMist



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dormo's Ice In Our Veins



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Melukylan Flying Finn



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackanme Iulius Planus Uva Moscato



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   27
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG   
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lalunablu ClassyHotNSassy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd    Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee   Shiba Inu   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   26
BPIG    Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripleys Reflection



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Tallywood Interplanetary
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripley's New Adventure



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Interplanetary



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:01:57 PM