Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 16, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Bullmastiff  
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   29
Group 4th   GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire   Spaniel (Brittany)   28
BPIG    Spldaishi's Moonstruck   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glainddu's A Point In Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadowcast N Vallance U C Me Comin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   17
Group 4th   
GCh Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's I Sing The Songs



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   25
Group 4th   
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   22
BPIG   
Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lavender Hills Midsummer Night's Dream Come True



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Striders Blkorchid V MysticMist



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sancha's When The Stars Align



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Melukylan Flying Finn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larkhill's Ginger Snap



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   29
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   28
BPIG   
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheeba Ceja's No Angel



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lalunablu ClassyHotNSassy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   20
BPIG    Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 3rd   
Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   18
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Espritvent Angel Fyre



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripley's New Adventure



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Interplanetary



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 11:29:25 PM