Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 18, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 236 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Japanese Chin  
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Havanese  
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Shiba Inu  Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Lealee's Lucky Star
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Coastalight Daydreaming Altair








Group 1 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Coastalight Daydreaming Altair   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   26
BPIG    Sposans N Vallance Making Magic   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Dance With The Stars   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Coastalight Daydreaming Altair   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Coastalight Daydreaming Altair



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sposans N Vallance Making Magic



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice







Group 2 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   16
Group 4th    Breigayt's Legend Of Atticus   Beagle   12
BPIG    Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar   Afghan Hound   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Highbridge California
  Whippet   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Countrywind's Craftsman







Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Legend Of Atticus



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Like A Rock



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haefen Jubilant Connor



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Hiroshi Kamisato Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 3rd   Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
BPIG   
Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone   Rottweiler   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous   Great Dane   0
Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi Desert N Mephisto's Diamond Stilettos



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Striders Blkorchid V MysticMist



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
BPIG    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Stalwart's Just Perfect   Scottish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saucydog's Blazing Comet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tokie Talk Of The Devil   Pomeranian   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   25
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   17
BPIG   
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group    Coral's Maezie   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Flinters Delyteful Ultra Chic   Papillon   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Arietta's Elf On A Shelf   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilanne's Hipster



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Tango Twist



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaquelline MD Fon Baskervil



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tokie Talk Of The Devil



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter











Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 4th   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   28
BPIG    Sunojo From Sea To Shining Zee   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Razz A Ma Tazz   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shady Sadie Of Islandwest



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trekhond's Chanel Number Five



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   8
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mosaic Got The Music In Me   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Interplanetary



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By