Markham Kennel Club
Thursday, August 21, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Pekingese  
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Borzoi   Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Australian Shepherd  
Ch ThundeRun's Edited By Gefion
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Keeshond   Keesbrook Windrift Golden Eye








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
Group 4th   Ch Earnescliffe's Sunday Gossip   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ambertru's Wrangler
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sunup Sky Princess Akra   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Sunday Gossip



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ambertru's Wrangler



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream







Group 2 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   11
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   10
BPIG    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Starkeeper California Ierne   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pitlochry's Norton



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Just Jack



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd    Lindsayleigh's Ms Chickie   Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie
  Boxer   9
BPIG   Ch Glencotta's Michelle   Boxer   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Encore's Zoom Zoom
  Boxer   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nasdane's Unbridled Beauty



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's Ms Chickie



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   2
BPIG    Bushwell Beau Monde   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inspiration Day Break   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aubelle's Lead Mouseketeer   Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group    Mostyn Overlord   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parisyorkies Hermes







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Richwoods Special Forces   Keeshond   3
BPIG   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Keesbrook Windrift Golden Eye   Keeshond   0
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Moxy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Richwoods Special Forces



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   8
BPIG   
Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Gypsy Rose   Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch ThundeRun's Edited By Gefion
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching







Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becen's Hocus Pocus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By