Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, July 2, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Sun Salutation
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Pretty In Pearls








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch HickoryTavern Secret Entourage
  Barbet   20
Group 4th    Dias DXB What a Girl Wants   Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Sandpiper's The Right Stuff   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Breezeline's It's Complicated
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hubert's Everywhere I Go Regardless



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dias DXB What a Girl Wants



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britt Haven International Scout



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd    Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway   Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   18
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
BPIG    Bushwacker Champagne Supernova   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Believe In Dreams   Whippet   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's Ysobelle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   22
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Pretty In Pearls   Samoyed   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Powder Keg Farm's Aspen



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mondo Von Der Flusstal



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's Socrates   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamwoods Wind Chime   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Crush



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dayjuel Party Babe







Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th    Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges   Chinese Shar-Pei   5
BPIG   
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Once In A Blue Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   17
Group 4th   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   15
BPIG    Laureate Sun Salutation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Aim High   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Omega High Hopes



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By