Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 5, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   60
Group 2nd   Ch Barbochos Boris   Barbet   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again
  Setter (English)   35
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Barbochos Boris



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Duchasseur Puce



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Music Band Bee Gees



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Sugar Sugar



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elza des Appalaches



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   11
Group 4th    Ozahra Du Vieux Bry   Basenji   10
BPIG    Ozahra Du Vieux Bry   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ozahra Du Vieux Bry



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandbeauty Douce Orfee







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   Ch CaMe Alone In The Storm   Great Dane   19
BPIG    Snowmist's Gucci Guilty   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CaMe Alone In The Storm



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Eska 2E



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowmist's Gucci Guilty







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   10
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Play The Game



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icy Girl des Olipins







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   29
Group 3rd   Ch Curlious That's How I Roll   Chinese Crested   23
Group 4th    Perleblanche's Diamond Body   Maltese   22
BPIG    Perleblanche's Diamond Body   Maltese   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mini's Savannah



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curlious That's How I Roll



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triskell Rose Black Baccara



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
Isis I Can Almost C It At Opus
  Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG   Ch Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jolibully Shesouttayourleague



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isis I Can Almost C It At Opus





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd    Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi   Briard   23
Group 4th   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   21
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Somom's Make A Wish



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zimbabwe de Lescaut



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeBruyeres Elke DuBouleaublanc



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:06:33 AM