Wine Country Kennel Club
Friday, October 7, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Julie Pullan --
MBIS MBPIS AM CAN Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Brackenmoor Pointers
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Bloodhound   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    28
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  English Setter   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
  Labrador Retriever   17
BPIG   
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-k's The Untouchable



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacfriar Zenyatta



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Makani Animation Book Of Eli



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    13
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    13
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    10
BPIG   
Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gallant's Herc's Hermoine



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    6
Group 4th    Zlatapraha Jyro   Cesky Terrier    5
BPIG    Zlatapraha Jyro   Cesky Terrier    N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Jyro



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mother's Finest Born To Be Animagical







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    7
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   6
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    5
Group 4th   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    4
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookhaven Kissed By An Angel



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dru's Proud As Heck



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog    4
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    0
BPIG    Aphrodite's City Slicker   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    10
Group 3rd    Nitelatches Karate Kid   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    8
BPIG    Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lovin My Dante



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Highlandblue Blue Moon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instant Karma Of Blueharvest



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nitelatches Karate Kid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By