Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 6, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Elliott Weiss
Shih Tzu  
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
Points: 485 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elliott Weiss
Shih Tzu  
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Elliott Weiss
Shih Tzu  
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire








Group 1 - Harry O'Donoghue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Northwinds Clash Of The Titans   Setter (Irish)   117
Group 2nd   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   115
Group 3rd    Miron's Roméo   Retriever (Labrador)   93
Group 4th    Cerise Hard As Steele   Spaniel (English Springer)   87
BPIG   
Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Trewater Esquire



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Miron's Roméo



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Talk About Me



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
River Liffey Of Clancuddy



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwinds Clash Of The Titans



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twinsmade Solar Return



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cerise Hard As Steele



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Isn't She Lovely



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grand Bays Eliodoro



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   96
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   91
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   87
Group 4th    Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover   Basenji   80
BPIG    Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Kamdons Grand Finale SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ambrican Cheers Harlot



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DannyBoy's Ivy's Echo



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamdons Grand Finale SW



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinninvie d'Lux



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Some Like It Hot



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Spring Valley's Mighty Apollo



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   58
Group 4th   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   50
BPIG   
Drewsar Dirty Money
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Drewsar Dirty Money
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wingfield's Leave Me Never



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bosworths Faith In Blue



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
CR Imagine That



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lexingtons Ella Bella Boo



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Norman Patton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   52
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   51
BPIG   Ch Yvana Le Roi Arthur   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Anstamm Benscot Vamp Of Savannah   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Terrydale HK Traymar's National Affair



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Russethill's Trivial Pursuit



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Debessiere Thai



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Wicked Lady







Group 5 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   54
Group 4th    Kashmir's Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouleri   Italian Greyhound   44
BPIG   
Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Embee's Mischief Managed



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kashmir's Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouleri



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Storybook Has The Real Alice



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lenskaja Vizantia



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavri Glamour Girl



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rigair Old Disney







Group 6 - Elliott Weiss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   31
Group 3rd    CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL   Boston Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   18
BPIG   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Superlative's Mr Black Jack



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   39
Group 4th   
Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG   
Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton's Trinity Of Avatar Bayshore



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kerhaven's The X Factor



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Taylor Swift



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 03:17:02 AM