Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 7, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Setter (Irish)   Northwinds Clash Of The Titans
Points: 567 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue
Shih Tzu  
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire








Group 1 - Norman Patton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Northwinds Clash Of The Titans   Setter (Irish)   122
Group 2nd   Ch Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   120
Group 3rd   
Ch De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   112
Group 4th   
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   82
BPIG   
Busch's Princess Of Wales
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
River Liffey Of Clancuddy



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwinds Clash Of The Titans



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tandridge Queen N Country



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Isn't She Lovely



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Donald Sturz (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   94
Group 2nd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   80
Group 3rd    Kinninvie d'Lux   Deerhound (Scottish)   76
Group 4th   GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   73
BPIG    Cariad's Everybody Talks   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Soonipi Friends In Low Places



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DannyBoy's Ivy's Echo



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinninvie d'Lux



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Some Like It Hot



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Spring Valley's Mighty Apollo



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Faye Strauss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   95
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   90
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   80
Group 4th    Wingfield's Leave Me Never   Bernese Mountain Dog   74
BPIG   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Wingfield's Leave Me Never



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heronviews Go Go Dancer



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nerthus Cynderbear Maxus



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Elliott Weiss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   79
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   71
Group 4th   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   70
BPIG    Karlshof Kapricious Kelia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Havana Eos Tanagros



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen A Special Kind Of Love



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Debessiere Thai



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Anlochs Breaking Bad



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Fly'g On A Jet Plane







Group 5 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   77
Group 2nd    Kirkstan's Sunday Surprise   Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 3rd   Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back   Papillon   57
Group 4th   
Danaan's I Walk The Line
  Pug   47
BPIG   
Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Berryhill Gun Smoke



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kashmir's Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouleri



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Two Oaks Marizpan



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Danaan's I Walk The Line



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kirkstan's Sunday Surprise







Group 6 - Robert Frost Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   38
Group 2nd   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog   30
BPIG   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Robert Frost Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 2nd    Nitelatches Valleygems Vision   Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 3rd    Thistlebrae Secret Lyrics   Collie (Smooth)   41
Group 4th   
Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   38
BPIG    Thistlebrae Secret Lyrics   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Vulcan's Shadow In The Rain



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Secret Lyrics



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Nitelatches Valleygems Vision



Judge: Robert Frost

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lost River's Secret Agentman at Aylesford



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:06:44 AM