Erie Shores Kennel Club
Sunday, June 8, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Linda More
Setter (English)  Ch Reidwood Just My Style
Points: 529 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda More
Australian Cattle Dog  
Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda More
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Stannyfield N Legackys Dreamboat
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Linda More
Bearded Collie  GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul








Group 1 - Donald Sturz (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   115
Group 2nd   
Ch De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   106
Group 3rd    Captiva's Marilyn Monroe   Setter (Irish)   83
Group 4th   
Busch's Princess Of Wales
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   81
BPIG   
Busch's Princess Of Wales
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stannyfield N Legackys Dreamboat   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Butternut American Woman



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Faye Strauss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
River Liffey Of Clancuddy



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Captiva's Marilyn Monroe



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Isn't She Lovely



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales



Judge: Donald Sturz (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Elliott Weiss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   97
Group 2nd   
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   87
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   68
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   60
BPIG    Gillan de Lansor   Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Otrada Amadeus Velikolepny   Borzoi   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Delamai's Gorgeous George   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Soonipi Friends In Low Places



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DannyBoy's Ivy's Echo



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinninvie d'Lux



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Spring Valley's Mighty Apollo



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Anjal Sahara Aranjuez At Tazi



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   79
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   76
Group 3rd   Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   68
Group 4th   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   59
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tiberius Claudius Nero Augustus



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ironbull's Peach Smoothie



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bosworths Faith In Blue



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lexingtons Ella Bella Boo



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nerthus Toni Von Heron



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Terrydale HK Traymar's National Affair   Airedale Terrier   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   72
Group 4th   Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire   Cesky Terrier   68
BPIG   
Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desperado Junior For Juwels Od Rudej Wiedzmy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mariner's Sundance Kid   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Terrydale HK Traymar's National Affair



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Meadowlake Van Gogh



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Havana Eos Tanagros



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Red Skye At Night



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Karlshof Kapricious Kelia



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Wicked Lady







Group 5 - Norman Patton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   60
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   58
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MnSpaws Chasing The Dream   Pug   0
Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mulvania Monkey Business



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's He Is Grrrrreat



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kashmir's Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouleri



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Storybook Has The Real Alice



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Teca's Benji Take A Bow



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dru's Brand Neo Beginnings



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
The I's Have It



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Nanway's Winter Storm







Group 6 - Norman Patton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   29
BPIG   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TaiPan Palace Ltl Red Ridehood



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacy's Superlative Pick'n Up Sierra



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Norman Patton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Avebury's New Attraction   Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th    Vulcan's Beach Bum Rendezvous   Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG   
Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonoma's Once Upon A Time   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Vulcan's Beach Bum Rendezvous



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Avebury's New Attraction



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whitehaven's In The Nik Of Time



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 09:29:14 AM