Erie Shores Kennel Club
Thursday, June 5, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 409 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Whippet   McCartney's Celebrity Secrets
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Bearded Collie  
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
  &  








Group 1 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Living The Dream   Setter (English)   100
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   91
Group 3rd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   90
Group 4th   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   85
BPIG   
Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seasyde Ophelia



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Kernow Super Constellation



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oaksill Crimson N Clover



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Reidwood Living The Dream



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clancuddy's Seize The Day



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwinds Clash Of The Titans



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twinsmade Solar Return



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Isn't She Lovely



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes







Group 2 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   53
Group 4th   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   50
BPIG    McCartney's Celebrity Secrets   Whippet   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ralines Sherbert Dip



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DannyBoy's Ivy's Echo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinninvie d'Lux



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Spring Valley's Not Just Another Pretty Face



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anjal Sahara Aranjuez At Tazi



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   55
Group 3rd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   46
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   40
BPIG   
Claircreek Veludo Do Sol
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wingfield's Leave Me Never



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CR Made You Look



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deepwoods Precious Ms Gabrielle



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   54
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   51
Group 4th   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   50
BPIG   Ch Yvana Le Roi Arthur   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Poppy



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Yvana Le Roi Arthur



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Wicked Lady







Group 5 - Harry O'Donoghue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   49
Group 3rd   
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   45
Group 4th   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   38
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Denzel A Style All Her Own   Papillon   0
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kashmir's Laissez Les Bons Temps Rouleri



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Two Oaks Marizpan



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denzel A Style All Her Own



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Rigair Zlata Dress For Success







Group 6 - Harry O'Donoghue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacy's Superlative Pick'n Up Sierra



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Raindrops On Roses



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti



Judge: Harry O'Donoghue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 4th   
Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
BPIG   
Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Phoenix Rising



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton's Trinity Of Avatar Bayshore



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ennismoor's Enchanting



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Taylor Swift



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:08:05 AM