Kingston & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 21, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Bullmastiff  
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
French Bulldog  
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   56
Group 2nd    Spito Brookberry Seriously Shelby   Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   35
BPIG    Whisperfield Darwin Down Under   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rover's Jackie O



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Spito Brookberry Seriously Shelby



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre WinWeim Kat'cha Later







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   16
BPIG    Navyn Ballykissangel   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   Ch Sascha's Florence   Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th    Moonshines Boot Leggin Bella   Alaskan Malamute   14
BPIG    Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sine Die Demetra   Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshines Boot Leggin Bella



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holly Woods Lucky Charm



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd   
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak's Always On My Mind



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   16
BPIG    Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesbrook's Oreo Parti Favor   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Leahcims Indian Summer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd    Fyrewater's Northern Lights   Schipperke   24
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 4th   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   18
BPIG   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd    Thornapple Midnight Sun   Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd    Canami Little Bo Peep Show   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
BPIG   
Breakaway's Girl On Fire
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riley Faye V Rijn En Isselland   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thornapple Midnight Sun



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Canami Little Bo Peep Show



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Royal Mariner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 09:43:04 AM