Kingston & District Kennel Club
Saturday, June 20, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Pekingese  
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Havanese   Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Leaving On A Jet Plane
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Chinese Shar-Pei   Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   
Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   27
BPIG   
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oakpoint's It's Showtime   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Whisperfield Darwin Down Under   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rover's Jackie O



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Midnightblue Summer's Dream



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bryden's Jackie O



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd    Shillington Deerview Law Man   Beagle   23
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    Shillington Deerview Law Man   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Solomag's Simply Spellbound
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Touchstone Blast From The Past   Whippet   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillington Deerview Law Man



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jantar Into The Myst



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's My Time To Shine
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   14
BPIG    Snowmist's Divergent Solomag   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best BBE In Group   
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshines Boot Leggin Bella



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hiddenridge Christmas Ecco



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitcam's My Time To Shine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit   Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   18
BPIG    Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Drageltik's Guilty By Design   Pug   0
Best BBE In Group    Dachari Smooth Lil Man   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook Westley As You Wish



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   13
Group 4th    Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn   Tibetan Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Leaving On A Jet Plane   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group    Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Edencourtieres Colour My World



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd    Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon   Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG    Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thornapple Midnight Sun



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kilfinan Country Gypsy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cimmaron's Northern Lights



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Royal Mariner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:46:07 AM