ONTARIO CONFORMATION SHOWS (2018)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Thursday, July 19, 2018)
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Friday, July 20, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Tuesday July 24, 2018 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Maple Leaf Kennel Club
Closing Date: Friday July 27, 2018 @
Show Secretary: Dianna Jaynes

   

July 19 to July 22, 2018 Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3, 7 and Retrievers
Closing Date:  Monday, July 09, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Diane Adorno-LeGrandeConformation - Honey Glendinning
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Aramis (Joy) Lim
Conformation - Maribel Sy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 09, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Final
Saturday July 21 at approximately 11:30 am (to be confirmed on the Judging Schedule).

Booster
Booster for all Terrier breeds on Sunday, July 22nd under Diana Adorno-Legrande.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, July 20th. Dogs must be entered in the Bred by Exhibitor class. No Canadian Champions of record may participate. $250 Prize for Best Bred by Exhibitor in Show sponsored by Kersten Stafford and Violet Wales – Victorhaus Rottweilers & Prize by PURINA.

Novice Owner-Handler Competition
Saturday and Sunday. Open to amateur competitors who have been showing less than 5 years. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Camping
Reservation required for on-site RV parking/camping. Contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservation.


See all event details >>

July 27 to July 29, 2018 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 10, 2018  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Karsten KaemlingConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Premium List [Revised]
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
William (Sandy) Gunn is unable to fulfill this assignment, and will be replaced by Heather Langfield.


Notice: Reserved grooming is now full!  Read More...

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, July 01, 2018
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 10, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Premium List [Revised]
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
65 Margaret St
Thunder Bay, ON P7A 6W2
Phone: 807-472-6720
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels

NOTES

Grooming Full
Reserved grooming is now full!


See all event details >>

July 27 to July 29, 2018 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 11, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Johan Becerra-HernandezConformation - Donna Conod
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Sharon Luckhart
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Philip Wendling

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 29th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Mastiffs on Sunday under Johan Becerra-Hernandez.

Camping
Book camping through Rideau Acres Camping Resort. Phone: (613) 546-2711 or info@rideauacres.com.


See all event details >>

August 1 to August 3, 2018 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 17, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Wednesday/Thursday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Judith Byrne
Conformation - William ByrneConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Judi Elford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Wednesday/Thursday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] - 4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling

Thursday, August 2nd. Judge: TBA.


BBQ
Thursday after Best in Show. Free of charge to all Exhibitors, Handlers and Booth Operators. Please join us!

Camping
Fee: $50.00 for full hook ups for 3 days or $20.00 a day.


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 6, 2018 Orillia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for UK Breeds & Group 3
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 19, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, BBE, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Davida BrownConformation - Larry Kereluke
Conformation - Roberta ParishConformation - Laurent Pichard
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancConformation - Judith Shurb
Sweepstakes - Carol BrechSweepstakes - Christopher Shields

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 19, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Owner-Handler Handling Tips - One-hour Handling Class with US Handler Nadine Todd

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Junior Handling Zone 4A Finals on Saturday. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday and Monday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Dobermans (Saturday - Davida Brown), Irish Red & White Setters (Saturday - Judith Shurb), Labrador Retrievers (Saturday - Judith Shurb / Sunday - Davida Brown), Weimaraners (Monday - Larry Kereluke).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Sunday, August 5th. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class, Bred By Bitch Class or Specials Only in their respective breeds.

Owner Handled Competition
Monday August 6th. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition.

Camping
Prepaid camping: $80 (pay with entries) or pay on arrival at gate: $100 (cash only).

Sanction Match
Conformation Sanction match on Sunday after Best in Show. Hosted by the Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto. Match contact: Wendy Pilger - wpilger@sympatico.ca.


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 6, 2018 Codrington, Ontario (Outdoors)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 UKC Conformation Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, July 27, 2018
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Margaret DosterConformation - Joseph Gubry
Conformation - Julie Hatlas-Pepper

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 27, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Dianna Jaynes
6941 Hwy 2 RR 1
Napanee ON K7R 3K6

Email: maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com
Website: http://www.mapleleafkennelclub.com/
See all event details >>

August 7 to August 9, 2018 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 24, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Jon Cole
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Honey Glendinning
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Deirdre McKinnonConformation - Mary Spinelli
Conformation - Glen StarkObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Lisa DayRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Junior Conformation Handling on Wednesday, August 8th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Irish Wolfhounds on Tuesday (Show #1) under Mike Jackman.

Exhibitor BBQ
Wednesday after Best in Show. All Exhibitors, vendors and their families are invited to a Free Barbeque with refreshments on Wednesday evening at the Pavilion (the stone building on the hill overlooking the show site). Please indicate on your entry form if you are attending the free BBQ.

Camping
Camping facilities are available on the Show grounds from 12:00 noon on Monday, August 6th. Contact Harrison Park Authorities at (519) 371-9734 for layout and availability. Pre-registration is required for all sites with 50% deposit at time of booking.


See all event details >>

August 10 to August 13, 2018 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Spaniels, Group 3 & 4
Closing Date:  Monday, July 30, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Edgar Bajona
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Carol GrayConformation - Veronica Mercer
Conformation - Franklin Van der SpuyConformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 30, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - 2 Group Specialty Shows for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Specialty Show for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Group 3 and 7

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Oxford Dog Sports / Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario [Barn Hunt] - 4 BHA Barn Hunt Trials

NOTES

Boosters

Boosters for Great Danes (Friday - Michael Gelinas / Saturday - Carol Gray), Miniature Bull Terriers (Sunday -Franklin Van Der Spuy).


Novice Owner-Handler Competition (3)
Saturday, Sunday, Monday. The Novice Owner-Handler box must be selected on the entry form. Open to all non-professional handlers who have been showing less than 5 years.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
RV parking/camping must be pre-booked. Reservations open June 30th. Contact kilbridekc@gmail.com for form and reservation. There are limited water and hydro hookups available. Flat rate of $200 per site.

Ample free parking for cars and vans, with day use of electric power (first come first serve basis) for vans and cars is available at $15 per day.

Sanction Match
Friday after Best in Show.


See all event details >>

August 17 to August 19, 2018 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,4, 5 & 7 / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 01, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Sharon Derrick
Conformation - Bonnie DerryConformation - Dianne Ivey
Conformation - Andrea RobinsConformation - Mary White
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Raymond Yurick
Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation
CGN Flyer

Judging Panel Change
Mr. William (Sandy) Gunn is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. With C.K.C. permission, Mrs. Elaine Whitney will judge in his place.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 01, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
CGN Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Bernese Mountain Dog Club of South-Western Ontario CGN Test

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 18th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs (Sunday - Sharon Derrick), Standard Schnauzers (Sunday - Sharon Derrick).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 18th. Dog must be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor class. Champions of record are NOT eligible to compete.

BBQ & Corn Roast
Saturday right after Best in Show. Sponsored by Eukanuba.

Camping
There are a limited number of trailer sites available for exhibitor parking and camping. RV Parking Rate - $20.00 per day. Please mail written request for trailer parking and camping, along with a cheque or money order, payable to the St. Catharines Kennel Club to:
Jerry Tucker
130 Stewart Road, R.R. 4
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON L0S 1J0
(905) 684-1449


See all event details >>

August 17 to August 18, 2018 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Michel ChalouxConformation - Fred Dewsbury
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Jacqueline Stacy
Conformation - Terry StacyConformation - Lawrence Terricone
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Crested
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
TIKO Canine Good Neighbour Test - Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club CGN Test

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday. Register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 a.m. on Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Cavalier King Charles (Saturday & Sunday), Chow Chows (Saturday), Dachshunds (Saturday), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday), Schipperkes (Saturday), Terriers (Saturday), Tibetan Terriers (Friday show #1).

Camping

Day: $25.00 / Weekend: $50.00 / Overflow: $30.00. Cash only - pay on arrival.

Trailer & Tent parking available on grass area are limited for large units. Sites will be assigned by reservation on first received basis. A camper arriving at the show without a reservation should expect to be located on the front parking lot or in the Overflow area on grass (no water/hydro).

Overflow Camping: arranged this year on a grass area without hydro and water in close proximity to the outside show area, east of the Arena.

Tent Car Area on grass at back beyond culvert (limited).



See all event details >>

August 18 to August 19, 2018 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, August 09, 2018
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Debra FlorekConformation - William Hossler
Conformation - Annick KeelerConformation - Linda Phillip
Rally Obedience - Kim Alexander-Thomson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, August 09, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

August 21 to August 22, 2018 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 08, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Corinna Hoberg
Conformation - John (Fred) PeddieConformation - Vickie Umpleby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Judging Panel Change
Ms. Mirtha Mortera is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. With C.K.C. permission, Mr. Fred Peddie will judge in her place.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 08, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Tuesday, August 21st. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 24 to August 27, 2018 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Janet Buchanan
Conformation - James CoveyConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Rosalind Kramer
Conformation - Sandra MashfordConformation - Rui Oliveira
Conformation - Alejandro Rojas SanchezConformation - Randall Tincher
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Notice: Carlos Navarro is unable to fulfill his assignment. Denys Janssen will tak  Read More...

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, July 15, 2018
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (20)


Related Specialties
Bouvier Des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Cardigan Welsh Corgis
Club Barbet Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Barbet
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dogue de Bordeaux
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for English Setters
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Finnish Lapphunds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish & Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer Specialty - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Vizsla Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
National Whippet Club of Canada [Lure Trial] - National Lure Coursing Trial for Whippets
SD&G Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
SD&G Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Seminar on Eye Diseases - Eye Diseases with Focus on PRA with Dr. Michel Carrier
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, April 26yh. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for 67 breeds - Afghan, Basenji, Barbet, Beagle, Braque Français, Berger Picard, Borzoi, Bouvier des Flandres, Deerhound (Scottish), Dogue de Bourdeaux, Finnish Lapphund, Greyhound, Ibizan Hound, Irish Wolfhound, Kleiner Munsterlander Vorstehund, Pharaoh Hound, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon, Pointer, Pointer (GSH, GLH, GWH), Pudelpointer, Retriever (NSDT), Rhodesian Ridgeback, Saluki, Setter (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish R & W) Spaniel (Brittany, Blue Picardy, English Springer), Spinone Italiano, Terriers Vizsla (SM & WH), Weimaraner, Whippet.

More than 10 Dogs
Exhibitors/Handlers with 10 or more dogs can contact Jodie O’Meara at (613) 443-2262 or banquise99@hotmail.com for any help in your stay

Power
There is limited Electric available in the Grooming Tent. Bring a Generator if you need more power.

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Email your entries and pay with an Interac e-transfer to colmar@cogeco.ca. A $5 non-refundable charge applies (please add $5 to your total).

Bathing Station

Bathing Station supplied by Best In Show dog Supplies.


Judging Panel Change
Carlos Navarro is unable to fulfill his assignment. Denys Janssen will take over the assignment.

Seminar On Eye Diseases
The Club Barbet Canada is happy to invite you to a seminar on eye diseases especially on the PRA (Progressive Retinal Atrophy). An eye specialist, Dr. Michel Carrier will present this seminar on Sunday, August 26 (time to be confirmed). The seminar will be given in English, some details can be translated in French if needed. Dr. Carrier will be able to answer your questions. *The cost is $ 10.00 per person. The seminar is open to all but limited to 40 people. We ask you to register at info@club-barbet.ca. Fees may be paid on site.*


See all event details >>

August 30 to September 2, 2018 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Groups 3 & 5 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 14, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Francois Bernier
Conformation - Erin BrownConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Lucie ParadisConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - Starr WhiteConformation - Kathryn Young
Obedience - Katherine DarbyshireObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Katherine Darbyshire

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Pug Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 1st at approximately 12: noon. Entries accepted at the show secretary desk up to one hour prior to the posted time for the competition. Judge: Erin Brown.

Booster
Boosters for Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 shows).

Camping
Reservations are made through Farran Park. Call 1-800-437-2233 or register online at https://stlaw.usedirect.com/stlawhome.


See all event details >>

August 31 to August 31, 2018 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Anna Hewson
Conformation - Sandra OrfordConformation - Philip Wendling
Conformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Essex County Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)

NOTES

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels Classes
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels at this show.


See all event details >>

September 1 to September 3, 2018 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanConformation - Patricia Taylor
Conformation - Starr WhiteConformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club - 2 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 1st. Judge: TBA.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Classes
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels at this show.


See all event details >>

September 7 to September 9, 2018 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Colm BeatieConformation - Cherie Holmes
Conformation - Davor JavorConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Rita McCarry-BeatieConformation - Mavis McClintock
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Muhammed Nasrullah KhanConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Paul PobegaConformation - Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Black Russian Terriers
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Boxers
See all event details >>

September 7 to September 9, 2018 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Phyllis Pancel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: thunderbayktc@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 14 to September 16, 2018 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 28, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Lucie Paradis
Conformation - Cec RingstromConformation - Sandra Lex

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Notice: Martin Doherty is unable to fulfill his assignment. Sandra Lex will take o  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Pekingese on Saturday (Show #4) under Judge Sandy Alexander.

Owner Handled Competition
Saturday Show #4. Owner Handled Box must be checked on entry form for Saturdtay Show #4. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers.

Sanction Match
Thursday at 6:30 p.m.

Parking
$50 for complete show weekend or $20 per night. Hydro & water available on a first come basis. Send payment with entries.

Judging Panel Change
Martin Doherty is unable to fulfill his assignment. Sandra Lex will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

September 15 to September 16, 2018 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 07, 2018
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Eleanor HeagyConformation - Kevin Izard-Carroll
Conformation - Lynda ProulxConformation - Gregory Storm
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 07, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

September 21 to September 23, 2018 Grassie, Ontario (Indoor)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7 & Sighthounds
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2018
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Carol Graham
Conformation - Michael GuyConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Nancy TibbenConformation - Dann Wilson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 29 to September 30, 2018 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 11, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Margaret Jones
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Melody Roth

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 11, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, September 30th. Judge: TBA.

Trailer Parking
Limited electrical hook-ups are available on a first come, first served basis. Potable water will be available to fill holding tanks prior to parking. Parking fee: $45.00 CDN or USD for any part of the weekend.


See all event details >>

October 6 to October 8, 2018 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

October 19 to October 21, 2018 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patricia Hunt
1735 Bethel Rd. RR #2
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-377-1364
Email: plhunt@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 28, 2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Scent Hounds, Sighthounds and Group 5
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs
See all event details >>

October 27 to October 28, 2018 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 2 UKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 19, 2018
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deb BeeanConformation - Sharon Griffin
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Obedience - Laurie SoutarRally Obedience - Laurie Soutar

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Temporary Listing Number Application

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 19, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Temporary Listing Number Application


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

November 3 to November 4, 2018 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Thora BrownConformation - Terry Carter
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrs
See all event details >>

November 9 to November 11, 2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3,7 & Retrievers / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Conformation - Francis Smith MoffatConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
See all event details >>

November 23 to November 25, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 4 & Canadian Breeds
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Michael CamacConformation - Sean Delmar
Conformation - William deVilleneuveConformation - Ann Hearn
Conformation - Michael LeonardConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Jeffrey PepperConformation - Paul Stanton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Canadian Eskimo Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Canadian Eskimo Dogs
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dandie Dinmont Terriers
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Poodle Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (all Varieties)
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rottweilers
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
See all event details >>

November 30 to December 2, 2018 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Earthdogs
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Bulldog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers [National]
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Papillon Canada - Specialty Show for Papillons
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA. There will be a Special Unofficial Junior Showmanship Invitational Runoff on Sunday.


See all event details >>

December 8 to December 9, 2018 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29, 2018 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers & Barbet
See all event details >>

March 1 to March 3, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Grps 1 & 7, & German Breeds
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Specialty for French Breeds
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialties for Scent Hounds
See all event details >>

March 8 to March 10, 2019 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
SCARBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

March 23 to March 24, 2019 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry All Breed shows; 4 Obedience & 4 Rally Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2019 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 26 to April 28, 2019 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2019 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 18 to July 21, 2019 Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; Ltd Breed Shows for Grps 1 & 7; German Breeds & French Breeds
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 12, 2019 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows ; Ltd Breed Shows for Grps 1 & 7 German Breeds & Breeds of France
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty for Working & Herding
See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18, 2019 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry); 2 Obedience & 4 Rally Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By