ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2017)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


December 9 to December 10,2017 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 28, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, December 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 10 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, December 10 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, December 10 (Obedience Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Riita Guse
3341 St. Laurent Street
Chelmsford, ON P0M 1L0
Phone: 705-626-2150
Email: agrg@persona.ca
See all event details >>

December 2 to December 3,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 22, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Deb DesjardineObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Deb Desjardine
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, December 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 03 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 2 to December 3,2017 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 14, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Email
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Email
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Ring Rental
Ring rental time on Thursday, November 30th from 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm. To pre-enter email mycanines@gmail.com. Dogs not entered in the trials are also welcome to book ring time.


See all event details >>

November 19 to November 19,2017 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials for all breeds
Closing Date:  Monday, November 06, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, November 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

November 15 to November 15,2017 Princeton, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK AND DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 01, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, November 15 (Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, November 15 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 01, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Trial Information
Trials run from 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. on Wednesday evening.


See all event details >>

November 10 to November 12,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 31, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Donna MorrisConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - William de VilleneuveObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Judging Panel Change
* Mr. J. Frederiksen is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. Mr. M. Gelinas will judge his entire assignment in his place.
* Mr. J. Noe is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. Mr. M. Hill will judge his entire assignment in his place.

Exhibitors affected by these changes may withdraw their entries, in writing, up to one hour before the judging of their breed.

Exhibitors may also enter under these changes provided they are entered on one of the other days. Entries must be made no later than one hour before the start of the show on Sunday. Please note, Mr. Frederiksen had reached his allow limit on Sunday.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 10
Saturday, November 11
Saturday, November 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 7)
Sunday, November 12

Obedience:
Friday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Collies ( Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, November 12th. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday, November 11th. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs (Saturday - Donna Morris), Border Terriers (Saturday - Willian deVilleneuve), Collies (Saturday - Donna Morris), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Jocelyn Gagne), Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Donna Morris).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, November 11th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Obedience Practice Time
Practice time for the obedience ring will be available on Friday night from 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Cost: 10 minutes for $10.00.

Camping
Camping is available for $25.00/day or $75.00/3 days. This includes hydro. Camping must be prepaid.


See all event details >>

November 3 to November 5,2017 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Notice: [TRIALS FULL]:- All Obedience and Rally Obedience trials are now full. Addi  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 2088)
Saturday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 2089)
Sunday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2253)
Sunday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2254)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com

NOTES

Trials Full
[TRIALS FULL]:- All Obedience and Rally Obedience trials are now full. Additional entries submitted will be placed on the Reserve List and the Owner notified of their place on the List.


See all event details >>

November 1 to November 1,2017 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials - TRIALS FULL
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Notice: * The K-W Kennel Clubs trials are now full. No more entries are being acce  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com

NOTES

Trials Full
* The K-W Kennel Clubs trials are now full. No more entries are being accepted.


See all event details >>

October 28 to October 29,2017 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 29 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Rosemary Holtz
22 Irene Street
Huntsville, ON P1H 1W3
Phone: 705-789-9138
Email: houndz@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 28 to October 29,2017 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 13, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Gina LoffredoRally Obedience - Katherine Darbyshire

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Notice: * The 2 Obedience trials on Saturday are now full. The 2 Rally trials on Su  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 142)
Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 143)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, October 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 29 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Email Entries/Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Obedience Entries Full
* The 2 Obedience trials on Saturday are now full. The 2 Rally trials on Sunday are still accepting entries up to closing date and time.


See all event details >>

October 21 to October 22,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 10, 2017  @ Noon (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 Hours Maximum per Judge
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Notice: Notice to Exhibitors: Judging will start at 8:00 am Rally Trial 3 followed   Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 22 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 Hours Maximum per Judge

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: siloette@tbaytel.net

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Del Lunn replacing Michelle Armitage and covering all her assignments. Qualifying scores under Del will be credited under Michelle.

Time Change on Judging Schedule
Notice to Exhibitors: Judging will start at 8:00 am Rally Trial 3 followed by Obedience Trial 3
11:30 am for Obedience Trial 4 followed by Rally Trial 4


See all event details >>

October 14 to October 15,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 29, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Marie Sawford
Obedience - Paul TownshendRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Mary MonteithRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 14 (Obedience Trial 125)
Saturday, October 14 (Obedience Trial 126)
Sunday, October 15 (Obedience Trial 127)
Sunday, October 15 (Obedience Trial 128)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 14 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 15 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 15 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, September 22, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, September 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 8 to October 8,2017 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 27, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Rally Obedience - Lorraine PurnellRally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, October 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 08 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 7,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 27, 2017  @ 6 pm (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 20 dogs per Trial Rally and Obedience
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 07 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 07 (Rally Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 20 dogs per Trial Rally and Obedience

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Buchan
430 W. Victoria Ave.
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 1G9
Phone: 807-475-7579
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: chesie@shaw.ca

NOTES

Seminars, Dinner and Barn Hunt Practice

MASTERS RALLY SEMINAR: Diana MacKenzie

Sunday, October 8th, 9 am to 11:30 am

Reviewing & discussing the new signs & execution

BARN HUNT SEMINAR: Kris Brown

Sunday, October 8th, 1 pm to 4 pm

Intro to Barn Hunt rules and Regulations. Intro to Instinct test and meet rats.

THANKSGIVING SUPPER:

Sunday, October 8th  5:30 pm - Traditional Canadian Turkey supper with fixings.

BARN HUNT PRACTICE:

Monday October 9th 10 am to 2 pm



See all event details >>

September 30 to October 1,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 19, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Lorrie Scriber

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 01 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
HDOC Obedience & Rally Fun Match - Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Obedience & Rally Fun Match
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 24,2017 Orillia, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 08, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 24 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 08, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 23,2017 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 13, 2017  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD, TDX / UTD, UDTX)

NOTES

Entry Fees
Entry fees: $30 per class, obedience and rally. $50 for the same dog entered in both Open B/Utility B classes, or Advanced B and Excellent B in the same trial. Day of entries, $35 per entry.


See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 01, 2017  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Rally Obedience - Linda DesaulniersRally Obedience - Darlene McCuaig

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 17 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 01, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kate Darbyshire
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0

Email: northgowerdogclub@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers / 2 All-Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 30, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Colette JaynesObedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Mary MonteithSweepstakes - Debbie Keller

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 16

Obedience:
Sunday, September 17 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, September 17 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 30, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers

NOTES

Camping
On-site camping is available free of charge. No hook-ups available.


See all event details >>

September 14 to September 16,2017 Stratford, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, August 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Gloria BirchConformation - Michel Chaloux
Obedience - Deb DesjardineObedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Seminar Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 16

Obedience:
Friday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, August 28, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Flyer


Show Secretary
Robert Stevenson
726 Downview Cres
Oshawa, ON L1H 7W3
Phone: 905-404-2039
Fax: 289-240-0382
Email: gsdcanadanational@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
German Shepherd Dog Club Of London - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
German Shepherd 2017 Judge's Education Seminar Series - Breed Seminar / Temperament Test Seminar / Ringside Mentoring

NOTES

Judging Panel
Males & Intersex:-Michel Chaloux | Females:- Gloria Birch.
Futurity/Maturity Males: Gloria Birch | Futurity/Maturity Females:- Michel Chaloux.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 13,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, September 01, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 01, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

September 2 to September 2,2017 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 22, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Allan PepperSweepstakes - Lorraine Norris
Obedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 02

Obedience:
Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 22, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada [WC Test] - Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (2 WC, 2 WCI, 2 WCX)
See all event details >>

August 31 to September 3,2017 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 15, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Rafael Malo AlcrudoConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Michael GuyConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Gina LoffredoRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Sweepstakes - Serge Boudrias

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Notice: Due to an overload on Saturday, the following breeds have been transferred   Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, August 31
Friday, September 01
Saturday, September 02
Sunday, September 03
Sunday, September 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1, 3, & 7)

Obedience:
Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 01 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 15, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Chinese Shar-Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Water Rescue Test for Newfoundland Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 2nd at approximately 12:00 noon. Entries accepted on Saturday up to 1 hour before the posted time for the competition. Judge: Sylvie Miron.

Judging Panel Change
Due to an overload on Saturday, the following breeds have been transferred from Rafael Malo Alcrudo to Heather Brennan:
(a) Group 3:– Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Black Russian Terrier, Boxer, Bullmastiff, Doberman Pinscher, Great Dane, Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Portuguese Water Dog, Samoyed
(b) Group 6:– Poodle (Std), Shiba Inu, Tibetan Spaniel,Tibetan Terrier, Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature) & the Group Level

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 shows - Michael Shoreman, Rosemary Shoreman, Heather Brennan, Ole Nielsen), Weimaraners (Sunday - Rafael Malo Alcrudo).

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is *no* extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels on Saturday, September 2nd and Sunday, September 3rd.

RV Parking / Camping Reservations
RV Parking/camping reservations can be made at https://stlaw.usedirect.com/StLawHome/ or by calling 1-800-437-2233.


See all event details >>

August 26 to August 26,2017 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials for all breeds
Closing Date:  Friday, August 11, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Rally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 11, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

August 25 to August 28,2017 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Serena BernardiConformation - Francois Bernier
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - Chris Graham
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Jeffrey Pepper
Conformation - Ramon PodestaConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Laraine MoffaRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Laraine Moffa

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
_Premium List - NSDTR
Camping Reservation

Notice: Due to judge overloads in Sporting (Group 1) on Friday and Saturday, the fo  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 25
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show - Sporting Retrievers)
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show - Sporting Spaniels)
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show - Working (Group 3))
Saturday, August 26
Sunday, August 27
Monday, August 28

Obedience:
Friday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
_Premium List - NSDTR
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (14)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Club de l'Epagneul Francais de l'Est du Canada - Specialty Show for French Spaniels
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for all Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada [WC Test] - CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - CKC Field & Water Tests for Pointing Breeds
SD&G Canine Good Neighbour Tests - 3 Canine Good Neighbour Tests
SD&G Sanction Match & Lure Fun Runs - Conformation Sanction Match / Lure Coursing Fun Match for all breeds
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 27th. Judge: Becki Savignac. Register with the Show Secretary 1 hour before competition.

Camping
Camping may be booked at Woodlands Campsite by calling 1-800-437-2233 / 613-543-4328 or by making an online reservation at www.stlawrenceparks.com.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for 40+ breeds. Supported entry for Field Spaniels.

Judging Overload
Due to judge overloads in Sporting (Group 1) on Friday and Saturday, the following judge changes are in place:
1. Friday:- Thom Nesbitt has overdrawn his assignment on Friday. Ramon Podesta will now judge Labrador Retrievers.
2. Saturday:- David Swartwood has overdrawn his assignment on Saturday. Ramon Podesta will now judge German Shorthaired Pointers, Golden Retrievers.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3 & 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 02, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)Conformation - Carol Gray
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillConformation - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Conformation - Yvonne SavardObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 18 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 19
Saturday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Sunday, August 20
Sunday, August 20 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 02, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 19th. Judge: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 19th. Dogs wishing to enter the Bred By Exhibitor competition *must* be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor class. Champions of record are *not* eligible to compete.

Barbeque & Corn Roast
Saturday, August 19th immediately after Best in Show.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 3, 5, Earthdogs & Scenthounds / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - David KirklandConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Lisa Day
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Patricia HuntSweepstakes - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 18
Saturday, August 19
Saturday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show for Earthdogs & Scent Hounds)
Sunday, August 20
Sunday, August 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (Toy, Miniature, Standard)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 20th. All Juniors must register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 a.m. on Sunday.

Boosters
Boosters for Border Terriers (Sunday - Mike Jackman), Collies (Saturday - Kristen Francis), Dachshunds (Saturday - Kristen Francis), Schipperkes (Saturday - David Kirkland), Setters (Saturday - Ed Wild), Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Kristen Francis), Terriers (Saturday - David Kirkland).

Owner-Handled Competition
Friday, August 18th. Owner/Handler box must be checked on the entry form. This is open to all non-professional owner/handlers.

Canine Good Neighbour Testing
Sunday from 10:00 am to 3:00 pm. Entry fee:- $35/dog. Passing dogs will receive a certificate from the CKC. To register and for more info please contact Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer at (613) 558-1067 or jenn_016@hotmail.com.

Email Entries/Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 10,2017 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 25, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - Rita WalkerConformation - Mary White
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall
Conformation - Bruce Owen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 9th. Judge: TBA.

Camping
Contact Harrison Park Authorities at (519) 371-9734 for reservations. Pre-registration is required for all sites with 50% deposit at time of booking. Please book your campsites early. When booking, mention you are with the Dog Show.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 3,2017 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OBEDIENCE]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 18, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Thursday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Thursday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
See all event details >>

July 24 to July 26,2017 Kars, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,2,3 / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Joy Hodgkinson
Conformation - Patrice JohansenConformation - Dianne Jovanovic
Conformation - Nigel TrainorConformation - Robynne Trainor
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Sweepstakes - Christopher GirouxSweepstakes - Johnna Glover

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 24
Monday, July 24 (Ltd Breed Show - Groups 1-2-3)

Obedience:
Monday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 05, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, July 26th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Rhodesian Ridgebacks on Monday in the Limited Breed show under Judge Patrice Johansen.

Camping
Camping is $150/3 nights and $250/6 nights. There are limited full service spots.


See all event details >>

July 22 to July 23,2017 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 03, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Janice LeachObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Janice LeachRally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial #193)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial #194)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial #195)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial #196)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #33)
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #34)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Obedience Trial #35)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Obedience Trial #36)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 03, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 22 to July 23,2017 Thorndale, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 1 / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Brian Taylor
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Alistair Sutherland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 22 (Saturday Specialty)
Sunday, July 23 (Sunday Specialty)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 05, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 23rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 15 to July 16,2017 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Roberta Parish
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: * The bridge over the 401 at Hwy 19 is being replaced. Here are alternate d  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Show #4)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
2 Junior Obedience Handling competitions on Saturday, July 15th following Rally Trial 1. Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, July 16th. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday Show #2 - Stewart Dankner), Black Russian Terriers (Saturday Show #2 - Melvin Beech), Schapendoes (Sunday Show 3- Raymond Lariviere), Whippets (Saturday Show #2 - Melvin Beech).

Classes For Bull Terriers
No classes for Bull Terriers all weekend.

RV Parking/Camping
RV camping and parking is provided on a first come first served basis. Due to construction no water or hydro hookups will be available. There will be no charge for camping.

Directions To Show
* The bridge over the 401 at Hwy 19 is being replaced. Here are alternate directions to reach the show site.

1. Coming from the East (Toronto):
-exit 401 West at Oxford Road 6 for Embro/Foldens (exit#222)
-turn South on Oxford 6 to Foldens
-turn right on Sweaburg Rd at stop
-at Hwy 19 stop turn left for Hwy 19 South to Tillsonburg

2. Coming from the West (London):
-exit 401 Eastbound at Culloden Rd (exit#216)
-turn right at light for southbound
-at hamlet of Verschoyle turn left on Mount Elgin Rd
-continue in to village Mount Elgin
-at stop turn right for Hwy 19 South to Tillsonburg

3. Hwy 19 South becomes Broadway in Tillsonburg:
-after Petro Canada turn left on Lisgar Ave
-turn right on Hardy Ave.
-45 Hardy Ave, Tillsonburg, ON N4G 3W9


See all event details >>

July 8 to July 9,2017 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 27, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial #6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Riita Guse
3341 St. Laurent Street
Chelmsford, ON P0M 1L0
Phone: 705-626-2150
Email: agrg@persona.ca
See all event details >>

July 1 to July 2,2017 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, June 10, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Event Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, June 10, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Event Flyer


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials 'Summer Spectacular'
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 3,2017 Forest, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 4,5,6 / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials;
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 14, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Wendy PaquetteConformation - Lucie Paradis
Conformation - Sue-Ellyn RempelConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Sharon SmithSweepstakes - John Glover

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Mr. Sandy Gunn in unable to fulfill his judging assignment this weekend with the Sarnia Kennel Club. Ms. Lucie Paradis will judge his entire assignment in his place. Mr. Gunn wishes to express his sincerest apologies to those exhibitors who entered under him.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Ltd Breed Show - Groups 4-5-6)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)
Monday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 03 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 03 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 03 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Sarnia Kennel Club CGN Test

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 1st. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Boxers (Sunday - Michael Woods), Chinese Cresteds (Saturday - Michael Woods).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Canadian Bred Competition
Saturday. You may be entered in *any* class but *must* check off the Canadian Bred Competition box on the entry form. Those exhibitors entered in the "regular Canadian Bred class" will automatically be entered in the Canadian Bred Competition.

Camping
Hydro/water hookups available at a cost of $30/day or $100/weekend (you must pre-register for $100 weekend special offer). Email transfers are accepted and can be sent to cheryl@shebogi.com. There is no charge for day parking or overnight camping without hookups.

Fax Entries
* If you are faxing your entries, make sure you call to confirm your entries have been received.


See all event details >>

June 24 to June 25,2017 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials (All Breeds)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 13, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial #2080)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial #2251)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial #2081)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial #2252)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>

June 23 to June 25,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 06, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m.
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Darle Heck
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Conformation - Nancy TibbenConformation - Bill Walkey
Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Tim Doxtater and Donald Emslie are unable to fulfill their assignments. Jacqueline Rusby will take over the assignment for Tim Doxtater and Bill Walkey will replace Donald Emslie.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 23 (Show #1)
Friday, June 23 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 24
Sunday, June 25

Obedience:
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedence Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 24th. Judge: TBA.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel / German Shepherd Classes
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels or German Shepherd Dogs on Sunday, June 25th.

Bred By Competition
Saturday, June 24th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Email Entries/Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Camping
Camping with hyro hookups: $60/weekend or $30/1 night or $50/2 nights. Campsites without hooksups: $10/day. Send payment with your entry form.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 18,2017 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 02, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Diana KirkaldyRally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
CGN Flyer
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #177)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #178)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #179)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #180)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #19)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #20)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #21)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #22)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 02, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
CGN Flyer
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - North York Obedience Club CGN Test for all dogs
NYOC Obedience Correction Match - North York Obedience Club Correction Match
See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Kenora, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Bart MillerConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Reservation

Notice: Don Emslie and Tim Doxtater are unable to fulfill their judging assignments  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 16 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 16 (Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, June 16 (Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Obedience Trial #6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, June 16 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Obedience Trial #6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Conformation Fun Match
Thursday evening.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday evening.

Venue Change
* Due to renovations at the Keewatin Arena, the new location for the show will be the Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way, Kenora. The premium list has been revised to include the new location.

Judging Panel Change
Don Emslie and Tim Doxtater are unable to fulfill their judging assignments. William (Bill) and Judi Byrne will take over the assignments.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Brian TaylorObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 16 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 17
Sunday, June 18

Obedience:
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 17 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, June 18 (Rally Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 18th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bullmastiffs on Saturday under Mark Houston-McMillan.

Bred By Competition
Saturday, June 17th. The dog entered must be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Overnight camping is allowed at the show site and must be prepaid along with entry fees. You must reserve by contacting Pam Calver at pjcalver@sympatico.ca or (613) 386-7276. Cost: $75.00 flat rate for the weekend.

Email Entries
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. by appointment. Cost: $30.00. Evalulator: Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer. Same day sign-up will be available. For pre-registration contact Deana Abbott at 613-389-3821.


See all event details >>

June 2 to June 5,2017 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Scenthounds, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 15, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled, BBE, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Shirley BellConformation - John Constantine
Conformation - Randy GarrenConformation - Peter Green
Conformation - Richard Hilderman (Dr)Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Jean Lawless
Conformation - Paul LawlessConformation - George Marquis
Conformation - Dennis McCoyConformation - Carol Reisman
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Kay SneathConformation - Carol Spritzer
Conformation - Ronald Spritzer (Dr)Conformation - Elizabeth Sweigart
Conformation - Victoria ThomasObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Louise Weaver

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Hotels
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online
Site Map

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Retrievers/Barbet)
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Spaniels)
Monday, June 05

Obedience:
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 15, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Hotels
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online
Site Map


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (29)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Cresteds
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Poodles (All Varieties)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 4th. Judges: TBA.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on Friday, June 2nd and Saturday, June 3rd.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, June 2nd. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds. Best BBE in Show:- $250. Prizes for Best BBE in Group.

Owner Handled Competition
Monday, June 5th. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition. Cash prizes.

Boosters & Supported Entries
20 Boosters and 21 Supported Entries.

Friday Dinner & Bingo
Complementary Beef on a Bun meal for Exhibitors after BIS on Friday. Bingo in the Kinsman Hall from 7 - 9 PM. Cash prizes.

Camping
Campsites will be assigned in the order they are received and paid for. Early reservations recommended. TContact Dianne Ritchie by email at drbreeder@live.com or (519) 766-9645.

Grooming Building
There will be an area for grooming (in a building adjacent to the arena) where there will be electrical outlets available for rent. The rate is $10/day or $25 for the 4 days. Please contact Eugene Mamoshuk at 905-772-5728 or mamoshuk@hotmail.com to reserve a spot in the building. There will be no dryers allowed in the arena and only light grooming.


See all event details >>

May 27 to May 27,2017 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD, TDX / UTD, UTDX)
See all event details >>

May 27 to May 28,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Peter Stewart
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #131)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #132)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #133)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #134)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Trial #21)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Trial #22)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Trial #23)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Trial #24)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, April 30, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 26 to May 28,2017 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 09, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Leslie Grant
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Parking Form

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 26 (Show #1)
Friday, May 26 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 27
Saturday, May 27 (Limited Breed Show - Groups 1 & 2)
Sunday, May 28
Sunday, May 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 09, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Form


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 27th at noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherds (Saturday - Judy McVeigh), Finnish Spitz (Saturday - Sharon Derrick), Terriers (Saturday - Sharon Derrick).

Owner Handled Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Owner Handled Box *must* be checked on entry form to be eligible.

CGN Test (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Fee: $30.

TDI Testing
Saturda. Requirements are at www.tdi-dog.org. Limited to 12 dogs. Registration Friday & Saturday at the show. Entry fee: $40.00.

BBQ
Saturday after BIS. $15.00 ticket. Register at the show.

Lure Coursing Fun Runs (3)
Friday, Saturday and Sunday. $10.00 per run. Registration on site.

Barn Hunt Fun Runs (2)
Friday and Saturday. Fee: $10.00. Registration on site.

Form & Function Seminar
Form and Function Seminar presented by Dr. Terill Udenberg on Saturday evening after the BBQ. Cost: $30.00. Please pre-register at the show as space is limited.


See all event details >>

May 20 to May 20,2017 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial #58)
Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial #59)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 05, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 20 to May 22,2017 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Ron MahonConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Michelle Scott
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling on Saturday, May 20th. Judges: TBA.

Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday - Show #2 and Sunday - Show #4. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition.

Obedience & Rally Fun Match
Friday evening. Entry fee: $5 per run.

Camping
Camping fees with *limited* electricity $25/day. Camping without electricity $20/day. Camping *must* be prepaid with entries. Camping contact: Sharron Valli at sharron.valli@algomau.ca.


See all event details >>

May 20 to May 22,2017 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for German & British Breeds / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Monday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Robert Ennis
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Wendy Maisey
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Brian ReidConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Cindy StansellConformation - Dann Wilson
Conformation - Doug WindsorRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer
Venue Change

Notice: The 2 Monday (limited entry) shows are now full. Entries are still availab  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 20
Saturday, May 20 (Ltd Breed Show - German Breeds)
Saturday, May 20 (Ltd Breed Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, May 21
Monday, May 22 (Show # 1)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Monday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Monday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer
Venue Change


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Airedale Terriers
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Rally Obedience Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Central Ontario Australian Shepherd Club - 3 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Flat-Coated Retrievers
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 21st. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bulldogs (Saturday - Wendy Schira), Flat-Coated Retrievers (Sunday - Lee Steeves), French Bulldogs (Sunday), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Jocelyne Gagne), Schipperkes (Saturday - Wendy Schira).

Free Handling Class
Saturday, May 20th, 1/2 hour after Best in Show. Bring your own dog. Novice and Seasoned handlers welcome. Instructors: Colin Brownlee and William Alexander.

Camping
A limited number of RV hookups with hydro and water are available. Reservations are recommended. Please contact Auditorium staff directly for reservations and for the fee for RV hookups - Tami Mitchell, Events and Guest Services Supervisor 519-741-2200 x5265 or tami.mitchell@kitchener.ca.

Monday Show Notice
The 2 Monday (limited entry) shows are now full. Entries are still available for Saturday and Sunday and all Specialty Shows.


See all event details >>

May 13 to May 14,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 03, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 03, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Kearns
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-297-9871
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

May 6 to May 7,2017 Peterborough, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 21, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 105)
Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 106)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 107)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 108)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 06 (Rally Trial 22)
Saturday, May 06 (Rally Trial 23)
Sunday, May 07 (Rally Trial 24)
Sunday, May 07 (Rally Trial 25)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 21, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

April 21 to April 23,2017 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 04, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 22
Sunday, April 23

Obedience:
Friday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 04, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 22nd at approximately 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish, Red and White) on Saturday under Thomas Alexander.

Email Entries/Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 16,2017 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sheena McKeeganRally Obedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial #2)
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial #3)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial #4)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial #5)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial #6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, March 14, 2017
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carole Vanier
216 Copper Street, Unit 50
Sudbury, ON P3E 6E8
Phone: 705-586-9928
Email: dogsrus@eastlink.ca
See all event details >>

April 14 to April 16,2017 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Dachshunds, UK Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday/Saturday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Sherry DaigleConformation - Michael Forte
Conformation - Peggy Gutierrez-OteroConformation - Denys Janssen
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Robert WhitneyObedience - Susan Bell
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Judging Schedule

Notice: Sanja Vretenicic is unable to fulfill his assignment. Bob Whitney will tak  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 16
Sunday, April 16 (Ltd Breed Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, April 16 (Ltd Breed Show - Dachshunds)

Obedience:
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday/Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Ontario Chesapeake Club Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday, April 15th. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday, April 16th. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Group 1 (Sporting dogs) on Saturday (Show #3) under Judge Denys Janssen.

RV Parking & Camping
No reservations. A limited number of electrical hook-ups are available on a first come first serve basis. Camping fee: $20/per day or $ 50/weekend. *Must be paid upon arrival, prior to setting up with or without electrical hookup. *Please pay at the Show Secretary Table.

Judging Panel Change
Sanja Vretenicic is unable to fulfill his assignment. Bob Whitney will take over the entire assignment.


See all event details >>

April 1 to April 2,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 17, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, March 10, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, March 17, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 29 to March 29,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Notice: * Trial has been postponed for 2 weeks until Wednesday, March 29th due to b  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca

NOTES

Trial Postponed
* Trial has been postponed for 2 weeks until Wednesday, March 29th due to bad weather on the original trial date (March 15th).


See all event details >>

March 25 to March 26,2017 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 10, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, March 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 26 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, February 05, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, March 10, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Sandra Esford
1452 Walbridge Loyalist Road, R.R. #5
Belleville, ON K8N 4Z5
Phone: 613-962-1576
Email: goldencol@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Ring Time
Ring time available on Saturday morning from 8:00 am - 11:00 am. Cost $10.00 for 5 minutes. Entries taken at ring side. Toys allowed, but no food.


See all event details >>

March 18 to March 19,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 28, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Notice: Lawrence Klassen is unable to fulfill his assignment. Lisa Day will judge   Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 28, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Smith
581 Nicholetts Road
Murillo, ON P0T 2G0
Phone: 807-935-2343
Email: clitheroegoldens@tbaytel.net

NOTES

Judging Panel Changes
Lawrence Klassen is unable to fulfill his assignment. Lisa Day will judge in his place.
Cheryl Bishop is unable to fulfill her assignment. Darwin Boles will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

March 18 to March 19,2017 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Laurie CampbellConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, March 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Show #4)

Obedience:
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 11 to March 12,2017 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonObedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 11 (Obedience Trial 29)
Saturday, March 11 (Obedience Trial 30)
Sunday, March 12 (Obedience Trial 31)
Sunday, March 12 (Obedience Trial 32)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 4 to March 4,2017 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 22, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Paul TownshendRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - CGN
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 04 (Obedience Trial 1016)
Saturday, March 04 (Obedience Trial 1017)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 04 (Rally Trial 1018)
Saturday, March 04 (Rally Trial 1019)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, February 08, 2017
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - CGN
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Red Barn Event Centre CGN Test for all dogs
Red Barn Event Centre - CARO Rally Obedience Trial
See all event details >>

February 18 to February 19,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 03, 2017  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Darlene McCuaigRally Obedience - Katherine Stead

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 978)
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 979)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 980)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 981)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 03, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kate Darbyshire
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0

Email: northgowerdogclub@gmail.com
See all event details >>

February 11 to February 12,2017 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, January 30, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Gary Thomas

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 11 (Obedience Trial 143)
Saturday, February 11 (Obedience Trial 142)
Sunday, February 12 (Obedience Trial 144)
Sunday, February 12 (Obedience Trial 145)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, January 30, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 5 to February 5,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 20, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Pierre Lambert
Rally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Notice: Cheryl Bishop is unable to fulfill her assignment. Leslie Marshall will be   Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, February 05 (Obedience Trial 309)
Sunday, February 05 (Obedience Trial 310)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 05 (Rally Trial 51)
Sunday, February 05 (Rally Trial 52)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 20, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
342 Pleasant Ridge Road RR #2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 519-484-2012
Email: hdocrally@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Labrador Owners Club - 2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Obedience Sanction Match & Fun Match - HDOC Obedience Sanction Match / Obedience Fun Match

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Cheryl Bishop is unable to fulfill her assignment. Leslie Marshall will be judging in her place. A qualifying score earned under a substitute or replacement judge will be considered as having been earned under the advertised judge.


See all event details >>

February 4 to February 4,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 24, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Kelly Morrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 04 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - 2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Obedience Sanction Match & Fun Match - HDOC Obedience Sanction Match / Obedience Fun Match

NOTES

Motels Accepting Dogs
Motel 6 - (905) 331-1955 | 4345 North Service Road, Burlington
Sherwood Motel - (519) 756-5261 | 707 Colbourne Street, Brantford (only in smoking rooms)
Comfort Inn - (519) 753-3100 | 58 King George Road, Brantford
Days Inn - (519) 759-2700 | 460 Fairview Drive, Brantford (extra $10.00 charge)


See all event details >>

January 28 to January 29,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 13, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, January 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, January 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, January 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 28 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, January 06, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, January 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 04:26:30 PM