BC OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2017)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


May 27 to May 28,2017 Saanichton, BC (Indoor)
GREATER VICTORIA DOG OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Amalie Bush
596 Normandy Road
Victoria, BC V8Z 3J2
Phone: 250-479-2345
Email: amalie@shaw.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association - 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 5 (Toys)
See all event details >>

May 6 to May 7,2017 Burns Lake, BC (Indoor)
LAKES DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 19, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Darle Heck
Conformation - Michelle ScottConformation - Wayne Thompson
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Margaret Chandler
Sweepstakes - Linda Olaffson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 19, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Prince George Kennel Club - 2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 6th at noon. Entries taken up to 1 hour before start. Judge: TBA.

Parking
Free overnight parking. No hook-ups available.

Dinners (Friday & Saturday)
Friday night:- Complimentary Chili and a bun.
Saturday night:- Club dinner on Saturday night at the show (onsite). Tickets can be purchased at the show.


See all event details >>

May 5 to May 5,2017 Burns Lake, BC (Indoor)
PRINCE GEORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 19, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Rally Obedience - Margaret Chandler

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 05 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 19, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakes District Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials

NOTES

Parking
Free overnight parking. No hook-ups available.


See all event details >>

April 22 to April 23,2017 Langley, BC (Indoor)
DUMBBELL OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 11, 2017  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Stephen Hazelwood
Obedience - Jeffrey LunderRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Lunch Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 23 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 11, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Lunch Form


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Saturday, April 22nd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 16,2017 Saanichton, BC (Indoor)
NORTH SAANICH DOG OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 29, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Shirley Hubenig
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Shirley Hubenig

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bill Blair
7766 Bruce Gordon Place
Saanichton, BC V8M 1L6
Phone: 250-652-1335
Email: nosadotc@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

March 31 to April 2,2017 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
LOWER MAINLAND DOG FANCIERS OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 14, 2017  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Reservation

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, March 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, March 31 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, March 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 14, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Pug Dog Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Specialty Show for Pugs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of BC - Specialty Show For Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show For Rhodesian Ridgebacks

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Oceanside Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling (3)
Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Judges: Friday - Leslie Marshall / Saturday - Eva O'Keefe / Sunday - Gabriela Krizkova.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs & Boston Terriers. Supported entries for Basenjis & Beagles.

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday March 24 from 2:00 pm until 8:00 pm. $20/hour. Rings can be shared. Bring your own equipment if desired. An hour can be reserved at http://www.lowermainlanddogfanciersofbc.com/springshow.html.


See all event details >>

March 18 to March 19,2017 Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 07, 2017  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
CGN Flyer
Online Catalogue

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 07, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
CGN Flyer
Online Catalogue


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

RV Parking
Overnight Parking with no power $31.50./day/night prepaid or $35. Cssh at arrival.
Overnight Parking with power $36.75/day/night prepaid or $40. Cash at arrival. To prepay contact: 604-576-9461.


See all event details >>

February 25 to February 26,2017 Kelowna, BC (Indoor)
WHIPPET CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials for all breeds
Closing Date:  Saturday, February 11, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Linda MurrayRally Obedience - Lorraine Perron

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, February 11, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Candice Schacher (WCOBC)
4041 Smith Way
Peachland, BC V0H 1X2
Phone: 250-317-5116
Email: wcobc@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

February 23 to February 26,2017 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 08, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Thursday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Fabricio Pastor AguilarConformation - Gerson Ayala
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Patricia Cummins
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Mavis McClintock
Conformation - Jane ParkerConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Kim SkibaConformation - Laura Thompson
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenObedience - Marion Postgate
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell
Rally Obedience - Laura ThompsonSweepstakes - Valerie Mackie
Sweepstakes - Maxine MoinierConformation - Elaine Ross

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Notice: Due to a judge overload for Gerson Ayala on Saturday, Carmen Haller will be  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, February 23 (Show # 1)
Thursday, February 23 (Show # 2)
Friday, February 24
Saturday, February 25
Sunday, February 26

Obedience:
Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 08, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Thursday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
#109 - 30989 Westridge Place
Abbotsford, BC V2T 0E7
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club All Breed Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 26th at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary’s desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday. Entry fee: $2.00.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Finnish Spitz (Satuday - Fabricio Aguilar), Pomeranians (Friday - Gerson Ayala).
Supported entries for Pomeranians on Thursday (Nancy Popovich & Kim Skiba), Saturday (Linda Kraft) and Sunday (Fabricio Aguilar).

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday, February 23rd in the evening. For more information contact Arlene Pede at 604-793-5130.

Limited Shows Full
* [UPDATE - January 27th]:- the 2 limited shows on Thursday have filled. Entries available up to closing for Friday, Saturday. Sunday.

Judging Overload
Due to a judge overload for Gerson Ayala on Saturday, Carmen Haller will be judging the following breeds: Boxer, Portuguese Water Dog, Rottweiler and Samoyed.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 29th of May 2017 04:31:05 AM