BC HUNT & WC (2017)
Previous Years: 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017


July 28 to July 30,2017 Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
UPPER ISLAND RETRIEVER CLUB [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Hunt Test for Retrievers (3 JH, 3 SH, 3 MH)
Closing Date:  Friday, July 21, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Judith DunlopHunt Test - Susan Endersby
Hunt Test - Sheila KennyHunt Test - Helen Laursen
Hunt Test - Sylvia LawsonHunt Test - Lori Little
Hunt Test - Kim LuytenHunt Test - Judith Naylor
Hunt Test - Judy TeskeyHunt Test - Dave Thompson
Hunt Test - Krista WendlandHunt Test - Stephen Yezerinac

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 21, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda McLean
4641 Palm Pacific Rd
Bowser, BC V0R 1G0
Phone: 778-424-4479
Email: spycisland@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 20 to August 20,2017 Deroche, BC (Outdoors)
BC LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (1995) SOCIETY [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Closing Date:  Friday, August 11, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Carol BeaulieuWC Test - David Oliver

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 11, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Robin Traynor
2299 Ainslie Place
Kamloops, BC V1S 1H3
Phone: 250-819-7313
Email: traynor@uniserve.com
See all event details >>

September 9 to September 10,2017 Abbotsford, BC (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Hunt Test for Retrievers (2 JH, 2 SH, 2 MH)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 30, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Peter BrunoldHunt Test - Sophia Fanous
Hunt Test - Tracey GriffinHunt Test - Margaret Hadley
Hunt Test - John HatfieldHunt Test - Christine Kobler
Hunt Test - Nancy KotaniHunt Test - Louise Roberts
Hunt Test - Krista Wendland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 30, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Annette Caspar
# 20 - 2420 Pitt River Road
Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 1R9

See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
UPPER ISLAND RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Retriever Field Trials (Qualifying & Junior Stakes)
Judging Panel:
Retriever Trial - Bob JamesRetriever Trial - Lynne Johnson
Retriever Trial - Allan LaniganRetriever Trial - Debby Montgomery
Retriever Trial - Wesley Place

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Johaneson
11319 Priest Valley Drive
Coldstream, BC V1B 1B4
Phone: 250-545-3147
Email: kljohanes@shaw.ca
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 24th of July 2017 01:49:44 AM