ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2017)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Tuesday, October 17, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Wednesday, October 18, 2017)
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Grand River Kennel Club
Closing Date: Saturday October 21, 2017 @
Show Secretary: Stacey McCuaig

   

October 20 to October 22,2017 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 04, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Laurie CampbellConformation - Honey Glendinning
Conformation - France GodboutConformation - Barbara Heal
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Conformation - Lucie ParadisConformation - Bea Sawka
Sweepstakes - Julie KempsterSweepstakes - Sylvie Miron

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 04, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patricia Hunt
1735 Bethel Rd. R.R. #2
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-377-1364
Email: plhunt@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Belleville & District Kennel Club CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 22nd. Judge: TBA.

Booster & Supported Entry
Booster on Sunday for Labrador Retrievers under Judge Honey Glendinning. Supported entry for Border Collies on Sunday under Judge Bea Sawka.

Sanction Match
All breed sanction match on Friday after the 2nd Best in Show. Hosted by The Eastern Ontario Lab Breeders Association. Registration starts at 3:00 p.m. Judging begins after Best In Show.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
CGN Test on Friday after the 2nd Best In Show.

RV Parking
Eighteen RV hookups with electricity available - $75/weekend. First come, first serve basis. Unlimited (no electricity) sites available for $50/weekend.


See all event details >>

October 27 to October 29,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Spaniels, Spitz, Bullyganza, and Group 5
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 11, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Erin BrownConformation - Gloria Geringer
Conformation - Jack IrelandConformation - Tony Monk
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - Gunnar Nymann
Conformation - Sandra OrfordConformation - Tannis Postma
Conformation - Raymond YurickConformation - Elaine Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Judges Biography

Notice: The following changes are in place due to judge overloads on Friday, Saturd  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Judges Biography


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs
Saluki Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Salukis

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 29th. Time: TBA. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bullmastiffs (Saturday - Erin Brown / Sunday - Tannis Postma), Dachshunds (Sunday - Gloria Geringer), Salukis (Saturday - Gloria Geringer).

RV Parking
Parking available onsite: $25 Cdn/US per day. Limited water/electrical hookups available.

Halloween Costume Contest
Halloween costume contest on Saturday. There will be a prize for the best costume.

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Special Hotel Rate
* Special Hotel Rate:- Days Inn – Lindsay, close to the show. Trillium has a special rate for exhibitors of 18 rooms @114.71 (up to 4 people) and 6 deluxe rooms @ 135.96. Ask for the Trillium Exhibitors room rate. This rate ends on September 26.

Judging Panel Change
Mr. Ben Luxton will not be judging at Trillium. Please check the premium list for judge changes in your breed or Specialty Show. Those exhibitors who have entered under Ben Luxton may withdraw their entries due to the judge change.

Judge Overloads
The following changes are in place due to judge overloads on Friday, Saturday and Sunday:
1. Friday:
  - Terriers:- Tony Monk will judge Fox Terrier (Wire) to West Highland White Terrier
2. Saturday:
  - Sporting:- Jack Ireland will judge Barbet to Retriever (NSDT), except Retriever (Golden)
  - Terriers:- Jack Ireland will judge Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, Fox Terrier (Wire), Glen of Imaal Terrier
3. Sunday:
  - Sporting:- Raymond Yurick will judge Spaniel (Welsh Springer), Vizsla (Smooth), Vizsla (Wire), Weimaraner
  - Herding:- Elaine Whitney will judge Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth), Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)


See all event details >>

October 28 to October 29,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials / SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Saturday, October 21, 2017  @
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Margaret DosterConformation - Kevin Izard-Carroll
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Peter Scott
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, October 21, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

November 4 to November 5,2017 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - Wendy PaquetteConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Matches (2) - Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Sanction Matches
Obedience & Rally Correction Matches - Obedience Correction Match / Rally Obedience Correction Match

NOTES

Boosters
Booster for Doberman Pinschers (Saturday Show #1 - David Swartwood) and Golden Retrievers (Sunday Show #3 - Ainslie Mills).

Camping
Camping space for trailers (no hook-ups) is available. Contact the Orangeville Fairgrounds directly to book. Phone - (519) 942-9597 / Fax - (519) 942-8761.


See all event details >>

November 10 to November 12,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 31, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - William de VilleneuveConformation - James Frederiksen
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Donna MorrisConformation - James Noe
Conformation - Sean ShieldsObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Collies ( Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, November 12th. Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday, November 11th. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs (Saturday - Donna Morris), Border Terriers (Saturday - Willian deVilleneuve), Collies (Saturday - Donna Morris), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Jocelyn Gagne), Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Donna Morris).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, November 11th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Obedience Practice Time
Practice time for the obedience ring will be available on Friday night from 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Cost: 10 minutes for $10.00.

Camping
Camping is available for $25.00/day or $75.00/3 days. This includes hydro. Camping must be prepaid.


See all event details >>

November 24 to November 26,2017 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 4 & 6
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 08, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Nina KarlsdotterConformation - Nancy Liebes
Conformation - Jay RichardsonConformation - Benny Blid von Schedvin
Conformation - William (Bill) SheltonConformation - Jacqueline Stacy
Conformation - Allan Pepper

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Breeders' Stakes
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation
Hotels

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 08, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Breeders' Stakes
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation
Hotels


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Dogue De Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dogue De Bordeaux
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Samoyed Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Caledon Kennel Association CGN Test

NOTES

Junior Handling (2) & Training
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA. There will be a Special Unofficial Junior Showmanship Invitational Runoff on Sunday - over $450 in prizes.
Saturday Judge:– Colin Brownlee
Sunday Judge: – Elizabeth Numbers
Caledon Junior Handling Invitational [Sunday] Judge:- Allison Foley

There will be Junior Handling training, compliments of the Canadian Professional Handlers Association, held on Friday evening, at 7:00 p.m. Come along with your dog to the show site and learn from the Pros.

Boosters (34)
Boosters for Afghan Hounds (2), Beagles, Bernese Mountain Dogs, Border Terriers (2), Bulldogs, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Collies, Dandie Dinmont Terriers (2), Doberman Pinschers, Dogue de Bordeaux, French Bulldogs, German Shorthaired Pointers, Giant Schnauzers (2), Labrador Retrievers, Leonbergers (2), Lhasa Apsos, Miniature Poodles, Miniature Schnauzers, Norfolk Terriers, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers, Old English Sheepdogs, Portuguese Water Dogs, Samoyeds, Shetland Sheepdogs, Siberian Huskies (3), Sighthounds, Standard Schnauzers, Whippets.

Reserved Grooming Space
For more information contact Patty Milton at (519) 853-5593 or k94milton@gmail.com. Bookings begin on September 12th.

Royal Canin National Breeders' Classic
Saturday, November 25th at noon. $4300 in prize money, including $2500 for Best in Classic.

RV Parking
RV Parking will be allowed in the parking lot at the International Centre. There will be no hook-ups and no dumping of waste water. See the parking attendants when you arrive at the International Centre to be directed to the RV parking area. There is no charge for this service.

Canine Good Neighbour Testing
CGN Testing at the show on Saturday and Sunday from 10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Cost: $25 per dog. Registrations will be accepted at the time of evaluation or at the CKA booth. Bring your dog’s CKC registered name and registration number.


See all event details >>

December 2 to December 3,2017 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 21, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Diane FastConformation - Norma Fonseca
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Glen Stark

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, December 2nd. No Pee-Wee classes. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Glen Stark / Sunday - Norma Fonseca), Basset Hounds (Saturday - Norma Fonseca), Bearded Collies (Sunday - Norma Fonseca).

Sanction Match
Saturday following Best in Show. Hosted by the Lakeland Terrier Club of Canada.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, December 2nd. The dog must be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.


See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29,2017 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, December 11, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 500 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Sylvia Barkey
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Garth Gourlay
Conformation - Kim HamelConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Allan PepperConformation - Brian Reid
Conformation - Doug Windsor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, December 11, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 500 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for All Retrievers & Barbet.

NOTES

Junior Handling (3)
Junior handling all 3 days. The Junior Handling Invitational will be held on Friday, December 29th.

Boosters
Boosters for Great Danes (Wednesday - Sylvia Barkey / Thursday - Brian Reid), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Wednesday - Kim Hamel).


See all event details >>

February 1 to February 4,2018 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,3,4,6,7
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 16, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Barbara Dempsey AldermanConformation - Lana Ferguson
Conformation - Joanne FernallConformation - Michael Leonard
Conformation - Mike MacbethConformation - Pierrette McLean
Conformation - Roberta ParishConformation - Jo Ann Pavey
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Elaine Whitney
Conformation - Robert Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Email
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 16, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Email
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

February 23 to February 25,2018 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 3
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Dana Cline
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Grant Townsend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

March 2 to March 4,2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,3 & 7
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, March 3rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 9 to March 11,2018 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
SCARBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3 & 7
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, March 11. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 24 to March 25,2018 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, March 25th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 30 to April 1,2018 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Friday and Saturday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 13 to April 15,2018 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pekingese

NOTES

Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience)
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 20 to April 22,2018 Fergus, Ontario (Indoor)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 3
Additional Classes:  Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 27 to April 29,2018 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,3,4,5,& 7
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 6,2018 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty for the Working Group
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 6,2018 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 11 to May 13,2018 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 19 to May 21,2018 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Canadian Briard Club - National Specialty for Briards
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Portuguese Water Dogs
See all event details >>

June 1 to June 4,2018 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Sporting Spaniels, Retrievers/Barbet, Scent Hounds, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

June 22 to June 24,2018 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bobbi Luck
176 Gus Wouri Rd
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2G6
Phone: 807-767-0612
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: siloette@tbaytel.net
See all event details >>

June 29 to July 2,2018 Forest, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
#109 - 30989 Westridge Place
Abbotsford, BC V2T 0E7
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca
See all event details >>

July 27 to July 29,2018 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
65 Margaret St
Thunder Bay, ON P7A 6W2
Phone: 807-472-6720
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 17 to August 19,2018 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited); Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,4, 5 & 7; 2 Obedience & 4 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 24 to August 27,2018 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 6 Obedience & 6 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank

See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 04:13:08 AM