BC SHOWS AND TRIALS (2017)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Monday, December 11, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Tuesday, December 12, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

   

February 23 to February 25,2018 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 6 & 7 / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 07, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Karen ChantConformation - Danielle Dryburgh
Conformation - Garry DryburghConformation - Diane Fast
Conformation - Andy GongConformation - Pedro Gonzalez-Teja
Conformation - Linda St-HilaireConformation - Corinne Walker
Obedience - Margaret ChandlerObedience - Gwen Roswell
Rally Obedience - Margaret ChandlerRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell
Sweepstakes - Sophia FanousSweepstakes - Louise Pearce

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 07, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 25th at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday. Entry fee: $2.00.

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday evening. For more information contact Arlene Pede at 604-793-5130.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Sunday, February 25th. Register at club table. Entry fee: $30. Proof of vaccinations required. Limited entry.


See all event details >>

March 2 to March 4,2018 Duncan, BC (Indoor)
VICTORIA CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 30 to April 2,2018 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
OCEANSIDE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Pug Dog Club Of Bc - Specialty Show for Pugs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Western Canada Pekingese Club - Specialty Show for Pekingese

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - 6 CKC Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling (4)
Held daily - Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 13,2018 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
AULD LANG SYNE DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Hassi Assenmacher-FeyelConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Aida Rivera FrancoConformation - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Conformation - Ronnie NatividadConformation - William Robert Russell
Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty for Hounds
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show/Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Dobermans
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Boxers
British Columbia Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Group V Dog Club Of British Columbia - Group Specialty for Toys
Pacific Saluki Club Of Bc - Specialty Show for Salukis
Pug Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Pugs
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc. - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies; Specialty Obed & Rally Trial
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty for Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Western Great Dane Club Of British Columbia - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes;1 Specialty Obed & Rally Trial
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

April 14 to April 16,2018 Chilliwack, BC
RENAISSANCE DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Hassi Assenmacher-FeyelConformation - Lana Ferguson
Conformation - Aida Rivera FrancoConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Juan Alberto Grillo LondonoConformation - Ronnie Natividad
Conformation - William Robert RussellConformation - Yvonne Savard

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty for Hounds
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show/Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Dobermans
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Boxers
British Columbia Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Group V Dog Club Of British Columbia - Group Specialty for Toys
Pacific Saluki Club Of Bc - Specialty Show for Salukis
Pug Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Pugs
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc. - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies; Specialty Obed & Rally Trial
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty for Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Western Great Dane Club Of British Columbia - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes;1 Specialty Obed & Rally Trial
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 6,2018 Burns Lake, BC (Indoor)
LAKES DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Prince George Kennel Club - 2 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

May 10 to May 13,2018 Duncan, BC (Indoor)
TYEE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca
See all event details >>

May 19 to May 21,2018 Taylor, BC (Indoor)
FORT ST. JOHN & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

June 9 to June 12,2018 Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
COMOX VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 1 (Sporting)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Rottweilers
See all event details >>

June 14 to June 17,2018 Nanaimo, BC (Indoor)
NANAIMO KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Shelties
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club - 2 Specialties for Pointing Breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 15 to June 17,2018 Whitehorse, Yukon (Indoor)
YUKON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

July 6 to July 8,2018 Vernon, BC (Outdoors)
VERNON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotObedience - Karen Brearley
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience (3)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday, Saturday & Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling on Friday, Saturday & Sunday following regular Obedience judging. Entry fee: $2.


See all event details >>

August 7 to August 9,2018 Courtenay, BC (Outdoors)
GLACIER VIEW KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Tremblay
5592 Maebelle Road
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8R2
Phone: 250-720-5585
Email: ltremblay67@me.com
See all event details >>

September 20 to September 23,2018 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Pomeranian Club Of Bc - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
See all event details >>

October 5 to October 8,2018 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
FRASER VALLEY DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

November 9 to November 11,2018 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
ELSIE MURRAY CANINE CENTRE SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:42:44 AM