QUEBEC SHOW RESULTS (2009)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


November 6 to November 8,2009 Montreal, Quebec (Indoor)
UNITED KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Championship Shows - 4 Obedience - 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 20, 2009  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - John B. RossConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

October 24 to October 25,2009 Quebec City, Quebec (Indoor)
MOUVEMENT CANIN QUEBECOIS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Championship Shows - 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 06, 2009  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Denise CornelssenConformation - Valerie Gervais
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Glen StarkConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Gilles Perryman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 25 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 06, 2009
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com
See all event details >>

September 18 to September 20,2009 Laval, Quebec (Indoor)
CLUB CANIN CHOMEDEY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Championship Shows - 4 Obedience Trials - 4 Rally Obedience trials - 5 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 02, 2009  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Janet BuchananConformation - James Covey
Conformation - David EadieConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Hank WilliamsObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Francoise Adam
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierAgility Trial - Laurie Keith
Agility Trial - Pierre Lalonde

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 02, 2009

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com
See all event details >>

August 8 to August 9,2009 Ste Marie, Quebec (Indoor)
SOCIETE CANINE BEAUCERONNE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Championship Shows (limited) - 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 23, 2009  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ColeConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Larry KerelukeConformation - Richard Lopaschuk
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Gilles Perryman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 08 (Show # 1 (AM))
Saturday, August 08 (Show # 2 (PM))
Sunday, August 09 (Show # 3 (AM))
Sunday, August 09 (Show # 4 (PM))

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 23, 2009
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

July 31 to August 2,2009 Ste Foy, Quebec
SOCIETE CANINE DE QUEBEC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed & Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Ann Hennigan
Conformation - Merlin VandekinderObedience - Deb Desjardine
Obedience - Diane HiselerRally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 17 to July 19,2009 L'Anse-St-Jean, Quebec
LE CLUB CANIN DU FJORD

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed & Rally Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Pierre Lambert

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 17 (Show # 1 (AM))
Friday, July 17 (Show # 2 (PM))
Saturday, July 18 (Show # 3 (AM))
Saturday, July 18 (Show # 4 (PM))
Sunday, July 19 (Show # 5 (AM))
Sunday, July 19 (Show # 6 (PM))

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 11 to July 12,2009 Baie-St-Paul, Quebec
ASSOCIATION CANINE CHARLEVOISIENNE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lisa AveryConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Ron MahonConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Linda MillmanConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Rita Walker
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Diane Hiseler
Obedience - Pierre Lambert

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

July 4 to July 5,2009 St Antoine Abbe, Quebec
CHATEAUGUAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 2 Obed & Rally Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles CyopikConformation - Bud Haverstock
Conformation - Fred HealConformation - Peter Machen
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 05 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 26 to June 28,2009 Trois Rivieres, Quebec
ASSOCIATION CANINE DE LA MAURICIE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed Trials; 2 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Donna Conod
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Charlotte McGowan
Conformation - Richard Meen (Dr)Conformation - Lucie Paradis
Conformation - John B. RossConformation - Thomas Touzel
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 11 to June 14,2009 Brome, Quebec
ST FRANCIS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed & Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - David MarkusConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Robert Whitney
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Pierre Lambert
Rally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

June 6 to June 7,2009 Beauport, Quebec
CLUB LOISIRS CANINS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Thomas Burke
Conformation - Donald EmslieConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 07 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

May 23 to May 24,2009 Thetford Mines, Quebec
SOCIETE CANINE DE THETFORD

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Susan BadickConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - William GunnConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Ginette Lemieux

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

May 16 to May 18,2009 Saint-Lazare, Quebec
HOCHELAGA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carmen HallerConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - David KellandConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - Robert Rowbotham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

May 2 to May 3,2009 Mont-Jolie, Quebec
CLUB CANIN BAS-SAINT-LAURENT

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - David EadieConformation - Deborah Graffmann
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 4)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 24 to April 26,2009 Iberville, Quebec
CLUB CANIN RIVE-SUD DE MONTREAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - Michel Chaloux
Conformation - Donald FitzsimmonsConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Alvin Krause (Dr)Conformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - Ray SmithConformation - Vickie Umpleby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>

April 17 to April 19,2009 Sherbrooke, Quebec
CLUB CANIN DE L'ESTRIE

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 4 Obed Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Butch MacDonald
Conformation - Cec RingstromObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms

See all event details >>



            

Sponsored By