EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Charlotte County Kennel Club
September 13, 2019 - September 15, 2019
Dufferin, New Brunswick (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 5 All Breed Shows
Address: Ganong Nature Park, 359 Todds Point Road, Dufferin, New Brunswick E3L 3R8

Closing Date: Monday, August 26, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Atlantic)



  • Conformation - Joan Beech (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Melvin Beech (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - William Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Delisle (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patrick Mudge (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Lee Steeves (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierre Talbot (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Sep 13, 2019
    Show #1
    Sep 14, 2019
    Show #2
    Sep 14, 2019
    Show #3
    Sep 15, 2019
    Show #4
    Sep 15, 2019
    Show #5
    Bests Lee SteevesJoan BeechMelvin BeechWilliam ByrneJudith Byrne
    Group 1 Lee SteevesJean DelislePierre TalbotJudith ByrneWilliam Byrne
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Lee Steeves

    Lee Steeves
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Patrick Mudge
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku
    Melvin Beech

    Group Level
    Joan Beech

    Joan Beech
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback

    Pierre Talbot
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Judith ByrneWilliam Byrne
    Group 3 Lee SteevesMelvin BeechJoan BeechJudith ByrneWilliam Byrne
    Group 4 Lee SteevesJoan BeechMelvin BeechWilliam ByrneJudith Byrne
    Group 5 Lee Steeves

    Group Level
    Joan Beech

    Jean Delisle
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Russkiy Toy

    Joan Beech
    Coton De Tulear
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Melvin BeechWilliam ByrnePeter Laventhall-Wolfish
    Group 6 Patrick MudgeJoan BeechMelvin BeechWilliam ByrnePeter Laventhall-Wolfish
    Group 7 Lee Steeves

    Group Level
    Joan Beech

    Jean Delisle
    Spanish Water Dog

    Joan Beech
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Melvin Beech

    Melvin Beech
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Pierre Talbot
    Spanish Water Dog
    William ByrneJudith Byrne


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
RV Parking Reservation

Show Secretary

Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
2144 Rough Waters Dr.
Bathurst, NB E2A 4K6
Phone: 506-546-3881
Email: topdog@nbnet.nb.ca

Additional Notes
Trailer Parking
Limited RV Parking is available on site. Cost: $40.00 for the weekend.

Ann Lord 'Supreme Best in Show' Award
Sunday. Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish. The BIS winners from all 5 shows will compete for the Ann Lord 'Supreme Best in Show' award.



Event Map
Address: Ganong Nature Park, 359 Todds Point Road, Dufferin, New Brunswick E3L 3R8
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By