EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Societe Canine de Quebec
August 02, 2024 - August 04, 2024
Saint-Agapit, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 3 & 5 / 4 Obedience Trials / 5 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Centre Sportif G.H. Vermette, 1068 Avenue Bergeron, Saint-Agapit, Quebec G0S 1Z0




  • Conformation - Pamela Bruce (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Luis Eduardo de Almeida (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
    Conformation - Jean Delisle (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Todd Foley (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (Edo Durango, Mexico)
    Conformation - Lee Steeves (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Marlene Richard (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Aug 2, 2024
    Aug 3, 2024
    Aug 4, 2024
    Bests Lee SteevesAlejandro Rojas SanchezPamela Bruce
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Luis Eduardo de Almeida
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Lee SteevesPamela Bruce
    Group 2 Lee Steeves

    Group Level
    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Viringo (Large)
    Viringo (Medium)
    Viringo (Small)
    Whippet

    Luis Eduardo de Almeida
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)

    Group Level
    Pamela Bruce

    Pamela Bruce
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Finnish Spitz
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Viringo (Large)
    Viringo (Medium)
    Viringo (Small)
    Whippet

    Todd Foley
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Group 3 Lee SteevesAlejandro Rojas SanchezPamela Bruce
    Group 4 Lee Steeves

    Group Level
    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Jean Delisle
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Pamela Bruce
    Group 5 Lee SteevesPamela BruceJean Delisle
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

    Alejandro Rojas Sanchez
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Shiba Inu
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Luis Eduardo de Almeida
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Lee SteevesJean Delisle
    Group 7 Alejandro Rojas Sanchez

    Group Level
    Luis Eduardo de Almeida

    Luis Eduardo de Almeida
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Shetland Sheepdog

    Pamela Bruce
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Pumi
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Todd Foley


Forms & Links


Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
711 Chemin St Edmond
St Barthelemy, QC J0K 1X0
Phone: 450-835-9357
Email: pascalepontois@satelcom.qc.ca

Related Specialties

Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec - Regional Specialty Show for Bouvier Des Flandres

Additional Notes
Junior Handling - Obedience (2) Conformation (2)
Conformation Saturday and Sunday. Obedience Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA



Event Map
Address: Centre Sportif G.H. Vermette, 1068 Avenue Bergeron, Saint-Agapit, Quebec G0S 1Z0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By