EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Battle River Canine Association
October 26, 2018 - October 28, 2018
Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.battlerivercanine.ca/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Address: Camrose Regional Exhibition, 4250 Exhibition Drive, Camrose, Alberta T4V 4R4

Closing Date: Wednesday, October 10, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, October 26
Saturday, October 27
Sunday, October 28

Obedience:
Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 3)



  • Conformation - Jon Cole (Tennessee, USA)
    Conformation - Ted Fahlgren (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - James Frederiksen (Tennessee, USA)
    Conformation - Shawn Nichols (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Ekarat Sangkunakup (Nakhonprathom, Thailand)
    Obedience - Susan Bell (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Isobel Hutton (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Mary Jane Shervais (Washington, USA)
    Rally Obedience - Susan Bell (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Mary Jane Shervais (Washington, USA)


  •  Oct 26, 2018
    Oct 27, 2018
    Oct 28, 2018
    Bests Jon ColeEkarat SangkunakupJames Frederiksen
    Group 1 Ted FahlgrenEkarat SangkunakupJon Cole
    Group 2 James FrederiksenTed FahlgrenEkarat Sangkunakup
    Group 3 Jon ColeJames FrederiksenEkarat Sangkunakup
    Group 4 Ekarat Sangkunakup

    Group Level
    Jon Cole

    Jon Cole
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier

    Shawn Nichols
    Airedale Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    James Frederiksen
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Jon Cole

    Ekarat Sangkunakup
    Havanese
    Papillon
    Pekingese

    Jon Cole
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    James Frederiksen

    James Frederiksen
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Shawn Nichols
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Papillon
    Ted Fahlgren
    Group 6 James FrederiksenEkarat SangkunakupShawn Nichols
    Group 7 Ekarat SangkunakupJon ColeJames Frederiksen


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule
RV Parking Reservation

Show Secretary

Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

Related Specialties

Toy Fox Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Toy Fox Terriers

Related Events

LRCA OFA Health Clinic - OFA Eye, Heart & Hearing Clinic for all breeds

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Junior Handling Nationals on Saturday from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. Regular Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience) on Friday at 5:30 pm.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Collies (Sunday - James Fredericksen), Toy Fox Terriers (Saturday - James Fredericksen).
Supported entry for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Ekaret Sangkunakup).

Obedience & Rally Mat Time
Rally drop-in mat time on Thursday starting at 5:00 p.m. Obedience drop-in mat time on Thursday at 5:30 p.m.

Scent Hurdling
Saturday after High in Trial. For entry forms contact the Regional Representative at regionalrep@shaw.ca or call (403) 796-2994. Completed forms along with the $10.00 entry fee per team must be forwarded to the BRCA Show Secretary. Copies must also be sent to regionalrep@shaw.ca and CSHRAstatistician@shaw.ca by the closing date of the BRCA show.

Judging Overloads
The following judging panel changes are in place for the Toys (Group 5) due to overloads on Friday and Saturday:

1. Friday Toy Group:- Ekarat Sangkunakup will judge Havanese, Papillons, Pekingese in place of Jon Cole.

2. Saturday Toy Group:- Shawn Nicholls will judge Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Chihuahuas, Chinese Cresteds, Coton de Tulear, English Toy Spaniels, Griffon (Brussels), Havanese, Papillons in place of James Frederikson.



Event Map
Address: Camrose Regional Exhibition, 4250 Exhibition Drive, Camrose, Alberta T4V 4R4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By