EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
January 28, 2022 - January 30, 2022
Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Agriculture Building, Stampede Park, 1410 Olympic Way SE, Calgary, Alberta T2G 2W1

Closing Date: Tuesday, January 11, 2022  @ 12:00 midnight (Mountain)



  • Conformation - William Alexander (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Todd Foley (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Kristen Francis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Hill (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Glen Stark (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Tremblay (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Tony Vandendool (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Susan Des Cotes (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Susie Osburn (Nevada, USA)
    Rally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Susie Osburn (Nevada, USA)
    Sweepstakes - Colin Brownlee (Ontario, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Yvonne Norton (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Jan 28, 2022
    Jan 29, 2022
    Jan 30, 2022
    Bests Michael HillKristen FrancisGlen Stark
    Group 1 Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

    Group Level
    Kristen Francis

    Kristen Francis
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    William Alexander
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Michael Hill
    Group 2 Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

    Group Level
    Glen Stark

    Glen Stark
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Jean Tremblay
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Kristen Francis
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)

    Group Level
    Jean Tremblay

    Jean Tremblay
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Kristen Francis
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Group 3 Glen StarkMichael Hill

    Group Level
    Kristen Francis

    Kristen Francis
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Todd Foley
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Group 4 Michael HillKristen FrancisGlen Stark
    Group 5 Michael HillJean TremblayGlen Stark
    Group 6 Kristen FrancisGlen Stark

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Michael Hill
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Tony Vandendool
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Group 7 Kristen FrancisTodd FoleyTony Vandendool


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Waiver
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-651-7789
Email: TKOShowServices@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

Related Specialties

Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch hour.  Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA

Booster
Booster for Beagles on Sunday under Jean Tremblay.

Judging Panel Change & Overload
Mr Ramon Podesta is unable to fulfill his assignment. Kristen Francis, William Alexander, Todd Foley and Jean Tremblay will judge in his place. See the updated panel assignments table for details.
Glen Stark has an overload on Saturday. Kristin Francis will judge Miniature Wirehaired Dachshunds in his place.



Event Map
Address: Agriculture Building, Stampede Park, 1410 Olympic Way SE, Calgary, Alberta T2G 2W1
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By