EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Association Canine de la Mauricie
June 29, 2018 - July 01, 2018
Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Spaniels, Toys / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Arena de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, 161 Gamelin, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec G0X 2J0

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 13, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, June 29
Saturday, June 30
Saturday, June 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Spaniels)
Sunday, July 01
Sunday, July 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5 (Toys))

Obedience:
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)



  • Conformation - Johan Becerra-Hernandez (San Juan, Puerto Rico)
    Conformation - Jean Delisle (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Denis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Leslie Grant (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Maisey (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Rowbotham (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Pierre Lambert (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Nathalie Robitaille (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Jun 29, 2018
    Jun 30, 2018
    Jul 1, 2018
    Bests Wendy MaiseyRobert RowbothamJohan Becerra-Hernandez
    Group 1 Johan Becerra-Hernandez

    Group Level
    Jean Delisle

    Jean Delisle
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Robert Denis
    Spaniel (French)

    Group Level
    Wendy Maisey

    Leslie Grant
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)

    Wendy Maisey
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Johan Becerra-HernandezRobert RowbothamWendy Maisey
    Group 3 Robert RowbothamWendy MaiseyJohan Becerra-Hernandez
    Group 4 Johan Becerra-HernandezRobert RowbothamWendy Maisey
    Group 5 Robert RowbothamJohan Becerra-HernandezRobert Denis
    Group 6 Wendy MaiseyJohan Becerra-HernandezRobert Denis
    Group 7 Wendy Maisey

    Group Level
    Robert Rowbotham

    Robert Denis
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Mudi
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Robert Rowbotham
    Australian Kelpie
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Johan Becerra-Hernandez


Forms & Links

Premium List
Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

Related Specialties

Club de l'Epagneul Francais - Specialty Show for French Spaniels
Club du Labrador du Quebec - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers

Related Events

Sanction Match - Concours Sanctionee de Conformation / Conformation Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, July 1st at approximately 12:00 noon. Entries will be taken that day up until 11:00 am.

Obedience and Rally Trials
The Obedience Trials and Rally Trials will be held indoors.

Boosters

Boosters for Bouvier des Flandres (Saturday - Robert Robowtham), Collies (Sunday - Johan Becerra-Hernandez), Labrador Retrievers (Friday - Johan Becerra-Hernandez), Shetland Sheepdogs (Sunday - Johan Becerra-Hernandez).


Camping

Water and electricity available. No reserved spot. First come, first served. Please send your request for camping space with your entries. Please reserve before June 17th.




Event Map
Address: Arena de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, 161 Gamelin, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec G0X 2J0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By