EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Oakville & District Kennel Club
September 06, 2019 - September 08, 2019
Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 3, 7 & Celtic Breeds
Address: Ancaster Fairgrounds, 630 Trinity Rd S, Jerseyville, Ontario L0R 1R0

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 21, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Shirley Bell (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Denise Branch (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Laurie Campbell (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Anna Hewson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Niksa Lemo (Zagreb, Croatia)
    Conformation - Margaret Moran McQuinn (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Colette Muldoon (County Wicklow, Ireland)
    Conformation - John Muldoon (County Wicklow, Ireland)
    Conformation - Jean Tremblay (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Brenda Wilson (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Sep 6, 2019
    Sep 7, 2019
    Sep 8, 2019
    Bests Niksa LemoColette MuldoonJohn Muldoon
    Group 1 Laurie Campbell

    Group Level
    Denise Branch

    Colette Muldoon
    Setter (Irish Red & White)

    Denise Branch
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    John Muldoon
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Niksa Lemo

    Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Niksa Lemo
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku
    John MuldoonColette Muldoon
    Group 3 Niksa LemoShirley Bell

    Group Level
    John Muldoon

    Brenda Wilson
    Black Russian Terrier

    John Muldoon
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Margaret Moran McQuinn

    Margaret Moran McQuinn
    Border Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Niksa Lemo
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cesky Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Colette MuldoonJohn Muldoon
    Group 5 Laurie CampbellColette MuldoonJean Tremblay
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Niksa Lemo

    Margaret Moran McQuinn
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Niksa Lemo
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    John MuldoonColette Muldoon
    Group 7 Margaret Moran McQuinnJohn MuldoonBrenda Wilson


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Camping Reservation

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Black Russian Terriers
Clumber Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Clumber Spaniels
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- American Cocker Spaniels:- Sunday (Colette Muldoon)
- Boxers:- Saturday (Shirley Bell)
- Chihuahuas:- Saturday (Colette Muldoon)
- Doberman Pinschers:- Saturday (Shirley Bell)

Camping
Camping is available onsite. Fee: $30/night or $75/weekend. Electrical hookups are $30/day or $75/weekend.
Email completed forms to Keri Savage at kerichardsavage@yahoo.com.
Any camping and hydro not paid for in advance must be paid for in cash upon arrival.



Event Map
Address: Ancaster Fairgrounds, 630 Trinity Rd S, Jerseyville, Ontario L0R 1R0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By