EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
November 11, 2022 - November 13, 2022
Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.gkoc.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 3 & Dachshunds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline Street South, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2

Closing Date: Tuesday, November 01, 2022  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, November 11
Friday, November 11 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, November 12
Saturday, November 12 (Ltd Show - Dachshunds)
Sunday, November 13
Sunday, November 13 (Ltd Show - Group 3)

Obedience:
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial-6)



  • Conformation - Sandy Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Hill (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Irene Latchford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Janet Lobb (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Genevieve Munro (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sean Shields (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Del Lunn (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Mary Monteith (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Del Lunn (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Nov 11, 2022
    Nov 12, 2022
    Nov 13, 2022
    Bests Janet LobbMichael HillSandy Alexander
    Group 1 Michael HillSean ShieldsGenevieve Munro
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Janet Lobb
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)

    Michael Hill
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Irene Latchford

    Group Level
    Sandy Alexander

    Michael Hill
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)

    Sandy Alexander
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Janet Lobb

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Irene Latchford
    Mastiff

    Michael Hill
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Group Level
    Sean Shields

    Michael Hill
    Mastiff

    Sean Shields
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika
    Group 4 Janet LobbMichael HillSandy Alexander
    Group 5 Sandy AlexanderJanet LobbMichael Hill
    Group 6 Janet Lobb

    Group Level
    Sandy Alexander

    Irene Latchford
    Lhasa Apso

    Sandy Alexander
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Michael Hill
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Sandy Alexander
    Lhasa Apso
    Group 7 Sandy Alexander

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Janet Lobb
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Shetland Sheepdog

    Michael Hill
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Sean Shields


Forms & Links

Premium List
Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Mastiff Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Mastiffs
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday. Judge: Christina Koffman-Heard.
Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday. Judge: Mary Monteith.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Australian Cattle Dogs:- Sunday (Sean Shields)
- Labrador Retrievers:- Friday Limited Show(Sandy Alexander)
- Mastiffs:- Saturday (Irene Latchford)

Camping
Camping fee: $35/day (includes hydro). Must be booked and prepaid with entries.

Judge Overload
Michael Hill has an overload on Saturday. Janet Lobb will judge the following Herding breeds in his place:
- Finnish Lapphunds
- German Shepherd Dogs
- Miniature American Shepherds
- Shetland Sheepdogs



Event Map
Address: Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline Street South, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By