EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Association Canine de la Mauricie
June 28, 2019 - June 30, 2019
Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 & Dachshunds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Arena de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, 161 Gamelin, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec G0X 2J0

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 12, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Barbara Arndt (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Francois Bernier (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - France Godbout (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Ron Mahon (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Cheryl Paterson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jacqueline Rusby (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Susan Des Cotes (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Nathalie Robitaille (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Pierre Lambert (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Linda Le Houillier (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Jun 28, 2019
    Jun 29, 2019
    Jun 30, 2019
    Bests Francois BernierRon MahonCheryl Paterson
    Group 1 Francois Bernier

    Group Level
    Jacqueline Rusby

    France Godbout
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)

    Jacqueline Rusby
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Cheryl Paterson

    Cheryl Paterson
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Jacqueline Rusby
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Group 2 Francois BernierBarbara ArndtRon Mahon
    Group 3 Cheryl PatersonRon MahonJacqueline Rusby
    Group 4 Cheryl PatersonJacqueline RusbyRon Mahon
    Group 5 Francois BernierCheryl PatersonRon Mahon
    Group 6 Ron MahonJacqueline RusbyCheryl Paterson
    Group 7 Ron MahonBarbara Arndt

    Group Level
    Cheryl Paterson

    Cheryl Paterson
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Jacqueline Rusby
    Bouvier des Flandres


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Formulaire d'Inscription - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Camping Reservation

Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

Related Specialties

Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur - Specialty Show for Wire-Haired Pointing Griffons
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Club de l'Epagneul Francais - Specialty Show for French Spaniels
Club du Labrador du Quebec - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers

Related Events

Club de l'Epagneul Francais - CKC Field Tests for Pointing Breeds

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be taken that day up until 11:00 a.m.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Barbet:- Saturday (Jacqueline Rusby)
- Bullmastiffs:- Saturday (Ron Mahon)
- Labrador Retrievers:- Friday (François Bernier) and Saturday (Jacqueline Rusby)



Event Map
Address: Arena de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, 161 Gamelin, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec G0X 2J0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By