EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Wildwood Kennel Club
October 09, 2020 - October 12, 2020
Kitchener, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 1, 3, UK, European Breeds
Address: Bingman's Amusement Centre, 425 Bingemans Centre Drive, Kitchener, Ontario N2B 3X7

Closing Date: Thursday, September 24, 2020  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, October 09 (Show-1)
Friday, October 09 (Ltd Breed - Group 3)
Saturday, October 10 (Show-2)
Saturday, October 10 (Ltd Breed - European Breeds)
Sunday, October 11 (Show-3)
Sunday, October 11 (Ltd Breed - UK Breeds)
Monday, October 12 (Show-4)
Monday, October 12 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)



  • Conformation - Stephen Dainard (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ann Felske-Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Gelinas (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sandy Gelinas (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joy Lynne Huntley (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sandra Lex (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Cheryl Paterson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Melody Roth (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Taylor (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Starr White (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ed Wild (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Oct 9, 2020
    Show-1
    Oct 10, 2020
    Show-2
    Oct 11, 2020
    Show-3
    Oct 12, 2020
    Show-4
    Bests Starr WhiteMichael GelinasSandy GelinasEd Wild
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Michael Gelinas

    Melody Roth
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spinone Italiano

    Michael Gelinas
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Lana Ferguson

    Group Level
    Sandy Gelinas

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Spaniel (English Cocker)

    Sandy Gelinas
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Ed Wild
    Group 2 Starr WhiteCheryl PatersonMichael GelinasJoy Lynne Huntley
    Group 3 Sandy GelinasMichael Gelinas

    Group Level
    Ann Felske-Jackman

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Sandra Lex
    Group 4 Starr WhiteSandy GelinasMichael GelinasSandra Lex
    Group 5 Michael GelinasSandy GelinasJo Ann PaveySandra Lex
    Group 6 Stephen Dainard

    Group Level
    Michael Gelinas

    Cheryl Paterson
    German Pinscher
    Shiba Inu

    Michael Gelinas
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Sandy GelinasEd Wild
    Group 7 Starr White

    Group Level
    Sandy Gelinas

    Sandy Gelinas
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd

    Stephen Dainard
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Jo Ann Pavey

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Australian Kelpie
    Beauceron
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Ed Wild

    Ed Wild
    German Shepherd Dog
    Miniature American Shepherd

    Joy Lynne Huntley
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Sandra Lex
    Australian Shepherd
    Belgian Shepherd Dog


Forms & Links

Premium List
COVID-19 Information
Waiver Form
Event Information
Judging Schedule
Special Notice/Announcement

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Additional Notes
Camping
Camping for the full weekend $80.00 Pre-Paid. Credit card or Interac. No reserved spots: First come, first served. Limited Hydro / Water. To reserve contact Dean Dennis at c.deandennis@gmail.com.

Motels
Forest Motel & Woodland Retreat..............2941 Forest Road, Perth East | Phone: 855-516-1090
Best Western..............................................552 Ontario St, Stratford | Phone: 519-275-2936
Majers Motel...............................................2970 Ontario St E, Stratford | Phone: 519-271-2010
Quality Inn..................................................1144 Ontario St, Stratford | Phone: 519-273-1150

Miniature Bull Terrier Classes
No classes for Miniature Bull Terriers on Saturday, September 10.

Safety Protocol & Cancellation Policy [September 23]
[UPDATE - September 23]:- The Wildwood KC October 2020, All Breed Shows are a CKC Sanctioned Event and as such will be a Monitored Outdoor Event. The emphasis will be placed on good sportsmanship and will take place at Queens Park within the confines of the Tavistock Recreation Center, Tavistock Ontario.

See the Event Information link for the Announcement and details from the Club.

Venue Change & Protocols
[UPDATE- October 7]:-  ** NEW show location is Bingman's Amusement Centre, 425 Bingmans Centre Drive, Kitchener.

See the Special Notice/Announcement link for details on the new venue, camping and COVID-19 protocols.



Event Map
Address: Bingman's Amusement Centre, 425 Bingemans Centre Drive, Kitchener, Ontario N2B 3X7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By