EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
August 07, 2018 - August 09, 2018
Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.greybrucekennelclub.com
Description: 6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Harrison Park, 75 2nd Ave E, Owen Sound, Ontario N4K 5T2

Closing Date: Tuesday, July 24, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Tuesday, August 07 (Show #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show #5)
Thursday, August 09 (Show #6)

Obedience:
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial #4)



  • Conformation - Jean-Louis Blais (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Jon Cole (Tennessee, USA)
    Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Honey Glendinning (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Mike Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Deirdre McKinnon (Prince Edward Island, Canada)
    Conformation - Mary Spinelli (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Glen Stark (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Aug 7, 2018
    Show #1
    Aug 7, 2018
    Show #2
    Aug 8, 2018
    Show #3
    Aug 8, 2018
    Show #4
    Aug 9, 2018
    Show #5
    Aug 9, 2018
    Show #6
    Bests Glen StarkJean-Louis BlaisDeirdre McKinnonMark Houston-McMillanJon ColeHoney Glendinning
    Group 1 Jean-Louis BlaisMary SpinelliMike JackmanHoney GlendinningJon ColeMark Houston-McMillan
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Mike Jackman

    Jean-Louis Blais
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    Mike Jackman
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Stewart DanknerMark Houston-McMillanDeirdre McKinnonJon ColeHoney Glendinning
    Group 3 Stewart DanknerJean-Louis BlaisDeirdre McKinnonMark Houston-McMillanHoney GlendinningJon Cole
    Group 4 Glen Stark

    Group Level
    Mike Jackman

    Mary Spinelli
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier

    Mike Jackman
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Jon ColeDeirdre McKinnonHoney GlendinningMark Houston-McMillan
    Group 5 Mike JackmanGlen StarkDeirdre McKinnonJon ColeMark Houston-McMillanHoney Glendinning
    Group 6 Mike JackmanGlen StarkDeirdre McKinnonMark Houston-McMillanHoney GlendinningJon Cole
    Group 7 Glen StarkJean-Louis BlaisJon ColeDeirdre McKinnonMark Houston-McMillanHoney Glendinning


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Junior Conformation Handling on Wednesday, August 8th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Irish Wolfhounds on Tuesday (Show #1) under Mike Jackman.

Exhibitor BBQ
Wednesday after Best in Show. All Exhibitors, vendors and their families are invited to a Free Barbeque with refreshments on Wednesday evening at the Pavilion (the stone building on the hill overlooking the show site). Please indicate on your entry form if you are attending the free BBQ.

Camping
Camping facilities are available on the Show grounds from 12:00 noon on Monday, August 6th. Contact Harrison Park Authorities at (519) 371-9734 for layout and availability. Pre-registration is required for all sites with 50% deposit at time of booking.



Event Map
Address: Harrison Park, 75 2nd Ave E, Owen Sound, Ontario N4K 5T2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By