EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Ontario Breeders Association
July 22, 2024 - July 25, 2024
Lombardy, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 2, 4 & 7
Address: Lombardy Fairgrounds, 6 Kelly Road, Lombardy, Ontario K0G 1L0

Closing Date: Tuesday, July 02, 2024  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Diane Adorno-Legrand (Caracas, Venezuela)
    Conformation - Daniel Kwee (Jawa Barat, Indonesia)
    Conformation - Penny Lewis (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Judy McVeigh (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Mireya Perez Salswach (Caracas Miranda, Venezuela)
    Conformation - Judith Shurb (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Bianca Teixeira (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
    Conformation - Nancy Tibben (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Jul 22, 2024
    Jul 23, 2024
    Jul 24, 2024
    Jul 25, 2024
    Bests
    Best In Show
    Diane Adorno-Legrand
    Reserve Best In Show
    Diane Adorno-Legrand
    Best Puppy In Show
    Diane Adorno-Legrand
    Best Baby Puppy In Show
    Bianca Teixeira
    Best Altered In Show
    Bianca Teixeira
    Best Veteran
    Bianca Teixeira
    Judy McVeighDaniel KweeMireya Perez Salswach
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Bianca Teixeira
    Barbet
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

    Judith Shurb
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Nancy Tibben

    Bianca Teixeira
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)

    Nancy Tibben
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Mireya Perez SalswachDaniel Kwee
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Bianca Teixeira
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever

    Judith Shurb
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Viringo
    Whippet

    Group Level
    Judy McVeigh

    Bianca Teixeira
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Viringo

    Judith Shurb
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)

    Judy McVeigh
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Group Level
    Mireya Perez Salswach

    Judy McVeigh
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback

    Mireya Perez Salswach
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Viringo
    Whippet
    Daniel Kwee
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Diane Adorno-Legrand

    Bianca Teixeira
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Diane Adorno-Legrand
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Boxer
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Yakutian Laika
    Judy McVeighDaniel Kwee

    Group Level
    Mireya Perez Salswach

    Mireya Perez Salswach
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Penny Lewis
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Yakutian Laika
    Group 4 Judith ShurbBianca TeixeiraJudy McVeighDaniel Kwee
    Group 5 Diane Adorno-LegrandJudith ShurbMireya Perez SalswachDaniel Kwee
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Bianca Teixeira
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier

    Judith Shurb
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Chow Chow
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Shiba Inu
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Nancy TibbenDaniel KweeMireya Perez Salswach
    Group 7 Diane Adorno-Legrand

    Group Level
    Nancy Tibben

    Bianca Teixeira
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Mudi
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Pumi
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Nancy Tibben
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Norwegian Buhund
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Daniel KweeMireya Perez Salswach


Forms & Links

Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Boxer Club Of Central Ontario [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Tuesday. Judge: TBA

Camping & Grooming Space
RV Site reservation and Handlers & Premium Rows : $160 (flat rate per club).
* Save by booking for all 3 events (Kars Dog Club - Ontario Breeders Association & Limestone City Obedience and Kennel Club) - $390 - flat rate (has to be booked all at the same time).
Booking info and forms:- karsdogclub7@gmail.com
Send e-transfers to: proplansummerclassic@gmail.com - (use password – rvsite)

Accommodations
Best Western Smith Falls...88 Lombard St, Smiths Falls, | Tel: 613-284-0001
Econo Lodge......................33 Centre St, Smiths Falls | Tel: 613-283-5150
Roger's Motel.....................178 Lombard St, Smiths Falls | Tel: 613-283-5200
Best Inn Motel....................241 Lombard St, Smiths Falls | Tel: 613-284-0464
7 West Motel......................10470 Trans-Canada Hwy Unit 7, Carleton Place | Tel: 613-257-5666



Event Map
Address: Lombardy Fairgrounds, 6 Kelly Road, Lombardy, Ontario K0G 1L0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By