EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Wildwood Kennel Club
October 08, 2021 - October 11, 2021
Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 7 & Retrievers
Address: Rolling Gate Farms, 3431 Eaton Rd, Dorchester, Ontario N0L 1G5

Closing Date: Tuesday, September 28, 2021  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, October 08
Friday, October 08 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Saturday, October 09
Saturday, October 09 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, October 10
Sunday, October 10 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Monday, October 11
Monday, October 11 (Ltd Show - Retrievers)



  • Conformation - Thora Brown (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Delisle (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Todd Foley (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Avery Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Doug Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Alison Jones (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Melody Roth (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Scott (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierre Talbot (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Tony Vandendool (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr) (Newfoundland, Canada)


  •  Oct 8, 2021
    Oct 9, 2021
    Oct 10, 2021
    Oct 11, 2021
    Bests Thora BrownMichael Woods (Dr)Doug GaudinAvery Gaudin
    Group 1 Thora BrownMichael Woods (Dr)

    Group Level
    Doug Gaudin

    Doug Gaudin
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Tony Vandendool
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)

    Group Level
    Avery Gaudin

    Avery Gaudin
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Jean Delisle
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Michael Woods (Dr)

    Group Level
    Thora Brown

    Alison Jones (Dr)
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever

    Thora Brown
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Avery GaudinDoug Gaudin
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Thora Brown

    Melody Roth
    Boxer
    Doberman Pinscher

    Thora Brown
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Michael Woods (Dr)

    Melody Roth
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Siberian Husky

    Michael Woods (Dr)
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Doug GaudinAvery Gaudin
    Group 4 Michael Woods (Dr)

    Group Level
    Thora Brown

    Peter Scott
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Thora Brown
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Avery GaudinDoug Gaudin
    Group 5 Thora BrownMichael Woods (Dr)Doug GaudinAvery Gaudin
    Group 6 Michael Woods (Dr)Thora BrownAvery GaudinDoug Gaudin
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Thora Brown

    Melody Roth
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Shetland Sheepdog

    Thora Brown
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Todd Foley

    Thora Brown
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Shetland Sheepdog

    Todd Foley
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Doug Gaudin

    Doug Gaudin
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Pierre Talbot
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Avery Gaudin


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Camping Reservation
Tenting Reservation
COVID-19 Event Protocols
Waiver - COVID-19
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Collie Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) + Sheltand Sheepdogs

Related Events

The Olde York Kennel Club - 1 All Breed Show

Additional Notes
Dog Friendly Hotels
Comfort Inn..................1156 Wellington Rd., London | Phone: Phone (519) 685-9300
Comfort Inn..................100 Centennial Ave., St. Thomas | Phone: Phone (519) 633-4082
Motel 6.........................810 Exeter Rd, London | Phone: (519) 680-0900

Camping
Limited number of spots available. No hookups. Cost: TBA. Campers must pre-book via email to c.deandennis@gmail.com

Judge Change & Overloads
Thora Brown will replace Terry Carter with the exception of Group 4 where Peter Scott will judge Lakeland Terriers to West Highland White Terriers.
The following panel changes are in place due to overloads:
1. Friday – Dobes and Boxers transferred from Terry Carter to Melody Roth.
2. Saturday - Samoyeds, Schnauzer (Giant), Siberian Huskies transferred from Michael Woods to Melody Roth
3. Sunday - Golden Retrievers, Nova Scotia Duck Tollers, English & America Cockers transferred from Doug Gaudin to Tony Vandendool
4. Monday – Pointers (GSH), Vizsla (Sm), Weimaraners transerred from Avery Gaudin to Jean Delisle



Event Map
Address: Rolling Gate Farms, 3431 Eaton Rd, Dorchester, Ontario N0L 1G5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By