EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Wildwood Kennel Club
February 02, 2023 - February 05, 2023
Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1,2,3 & UK Breeds
Address: Woodstock Fairgrounds, 875 Nellis St, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6

Closing Date: Monday, January 23, 2023  @ 7:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, February 02
Thursday, February 02 (Ltd Show - UK Breeds)
Friday, February 03
Friday, February 03 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, February 04
Saturday, February 04 (Ltd Show - Group 2)
Sunday, February 05
Sunday, February 05 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



  • Conformation - William Alexander (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Kristen Francis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico)
    Conformation - Sharon Luckhart (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ricardo Saldana (Mexico City, Mexico)
    Conformation - Maribel Sy (Cavite, Philippines)


  •  Feb 2, 2023
    Feb 3, 2023
    Feb 4, 2023
    Feb 5, 2023
    Bests Richard PaquetteMaribel SyRicardo SaldanaEdna Gonzalez-Rubio
    Group 1 Richard PaquetteMaribel Sy

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Lana Ferguson
    Barbet
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Weimaraner

    Ricardo Saldana
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Sharon Luckhart
    Group 2 Maribel SyRichard PaquetteEdna Gonzalez-RubioRicardo Saldana
    Group 3 Richard PaquetteMaribel Sy

    Group Level
    Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

    Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Boxer
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Lana Ferguson
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Ricardo Saldana
    Group 4 Maribel SyRichard PaquetteRicardo SaldanaEdna Gonzalez-Rubio
    Group 5 Richard PaquetteRicardo SaldanaEdna Gonzalez-RubioMaribel Sy
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Richard Paquette

    Kristen Francis
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Richard Paquette
    Bichon Frise
    Ricardo SaldanaMaribel SyEdna Gonzalez-Rubio
    Group 7 Maribel SyRichard PaquetteRicardo Saldana

    Group Level
    Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

    Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Hotels
Host Hotel:
Quality Inn.........................580 Bruin Blvd, Woodstock | Phone: (519) 537-5586 (special Exhibitor rates)
  ---
Other Hotels:
Best Western....................811 Athlone Avenue, Woodstock | Phone: (519) 537-2320
Econo Lodge....................15 Graham Street, Woodstock | Phone: (519) 533-6066
Holiday Inn Express.........510 Norwich Avenue, Woodstock | Phone: (877) 859-5095
Super 8 Motel...................560 Norwich Avenue, Woodstock | Phone: (519) 421-4588

Judge Overloads
The following judge changes are in place due to overloads on Thursday, Saturday and Sunday:
1. Thursday:
- Non-Sporting:- Kristen Francis will judge in place of Richard Paquette - all Breeds in Group 6 (except for Bulldogs, Bichon Frise). Richard Paquette will judge the Group Level.
2. Saturday:
- Sporting:- Lana Ferguson will judge in place of Ricardo Saldana – Barbet, Lagotto Romagnolo, Retriever (CB, Flat-coat), Setter (Eng, Gordon, Irish, R/W), Weimaraner
- Working:- Lana Ferguson will judge in place of Edna Gonzalez – Alaskan Malamute, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Bullmastiff, Great Dane, Great Pyrenees, Greater Swss Mtn Dog, Mastff, Newfoundland, Saint Bernard, Samoyed, Schnauzer (Giant), Schnauzer (Std), Siberian Husky.
3. Sunday:
- Sporting:- Sharon Luckhart will now judge in place of Edna Gonzalez – all of Group 1 & the Group Level.
- Herding:- Jo Ann Pavey will judge in place of Edna Gonzalez – Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd, Berger Picard, Border Collie, Finnish Lapphund, Norwegian Buhund, Old English Sheepdog.



Event Map
Address: Woodstock Fairgrounds, 875 Nellis St, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By