EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Hochelaga Kennel Club
May 17, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Saint-Lazare, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Address: Complex Sportif St-Lazare, 1850 Rue des Loisirs, Saint-Lazare, Quebec J7T 3B4

Closing Date: Tuesday, April 30, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 17 (Show #1)
Friday, May 17 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 18
Sunday, May 19



  • Conformation - Wendy Anderson (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - William Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Sylvie Miron (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Lucie Paradis (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Taylor (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Tremblay (Ontario, Canada)


  •  May 17, 2019
    Show #1
    May 17, 2019
    Show #2
    May 18, 2019
    May 19, 2019
    Bests Judith ByrneLucie ParadisJudith TaylorWendy Anderson
    Group 1 Judith ByrneWilliam Byrne

    Group Level
    Judith Taylor

    Judith Taylor
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Sylvie Miron
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)

    Group Level
    Lucie Paradis

    Judith Taylor
    Setter (English)

    Lucie Paradis
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Judith Byrne

    Group Level
    William Byrne

    Lucie Paradis
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    William Byrne
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    Group Level
    Judith Taylor

    Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Judith Taylor
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku
    Wendy Anderson
    Group 3 Judith ByrneWilliam ByrneLucie ParadisJudith Taylor
    Group 4 William ByrneLucie ParadisJudith TaylorWendy Anderson
    Group 5

    Group Level
    William Byrne

    Jean Tremblay
    Coton De Tulear
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Maltese
    Pug
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Yorkshire Terrier

    William Byrne
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    English Toy Spaniel
    Japanese Chin
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Judith ByrneWendy AndersonJudith Taylor
    Group 6 William ByrneLucie ParadisWendy AndersonJudith Taylor
    Group 7 William ByrneJudith ByrneJudith TaylorLucie Paradis


Forms & Links

Premium List
Match Flyer
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Queon Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds

Related Events

Concours Homologue / Conformation Sanction Match - All Hound Club of Quebec Concours Homologue Toutes Races En Conformation / All Breed Conformation Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, May 19th. Judge: TBA.

Camping / RV Parking
Parking and camping fee: $25/weekend. No electricity will be available. Water will be available to fill RVs. Parking for campers will be available at the Show Site from 1:00 pm on Thursday, May 16.

Boosters
Four boosters for Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 shows).

Judging Panel Changes
The following judging panel changes are in place due to judge overloads on Friday and Sunday:

1. Friday - Group 5:- Jean Tremblay will judge the following breeds in place of William Byrne - Coton de Tulear, Griffon (Brussels), Havanese, Italian Greyhounds, Maltese Pugs, Toy Manchester Terriers, Yorkshire Terriers.

2. Sunday - Group 1:- Judith Taylor will judge English Setters in place of Lucie Paradis.



Event Map
Address: Complex Sportif St-Lazare, 1850 Rue des Loisirs, Saint-Lazare, Quebec J7T 3B4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By