EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Woodstock & District Canine Association
February 21, 2020 - February 23, 2020
Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://wdca.webs.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & Scent Hounds
Address: Oxford Auditorium, Woodstock Fairgrounds, 875 Nellis St, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6

Closing Date: Monday, February 10, 2020  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, February 21
Friday, February 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 22
Saturday, February 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, February 23
Sunday, February 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Scent Hounds)



  • Conformation - Honey Glendinning (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Cherie Holmes (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Anik Primeau (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - James Reynolds (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sean Shields (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Kathryn Young (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Feb 21, 2020
    Feb 22, 2020
    Feb 23, 2020
    Bests Anik PrimeauCarol GrahamJames Reynolds
    Group 1 Anik Primeau

    Group Level
    Honey Glendinning

    Carol Graham
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)

    Honey Glendinning
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    James Reynolds

    James Reynolds
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Sean Shields
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Group 2 Anik PrimeauCarol GrahamJames Reynolds
    Group 3 Carol GrahamJames ReynoldsKathryn Young
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Carol Graham

    Carol Graham
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Welsh Terrier

    Cherie Holmes
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Honey Glendinning

    Carol Graham
    Airedale Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Honey Glendinning
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    James Reynolds
    Group 5 Carol GrahamJames ReynoldsHoney Glendinning
    Group 6 Carol GrahamJames ReynoldsHoney Glendinning
    Group 7 Anik PrimeauCarol GrahamSean Shields


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: Kathryn Young.

Labrador Retriever Breed Prizes
Prizes for Best of Breed, Best of Opposite Sex, Best Puppy, Best of Winners and Best Baby Puppy in Labrador Retrievers on Saturday under judge Honey Glendinning.

MJN Email Address
* MJN Email Address Update:- All correspondence, entries and e-transfers must be sent to info@mjnshowservices.com.

Judge Overload Changes
The following changes are in place on Saturday and Sunday due to judge overloads:
- Saturday:- Honey Glendinning has exceeded her limit. Carol Graham will judge the following breeds in her place: Lagotto Romagnolo, Pointer, Retriever (Chesapeake Bay), Spaniel (English Springer), Spaniel (English Cocker), Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature), Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, and West Highland White Terrier.
- Sunday:- James Reynolds has exceeded his limit. Sean Shields will judge the following breeds in his place: Griffon (Wire Haired Pointing), Pointer (German Short-haired), Retriever (Labrador), Setter (English), Setter (Irish Red and White), Spaniel (Brittany) and all breeds in Group 7 and Group 7 at the group level.



Event Map
Address: Oxford Auditorium, Woodstock Fairgrounds, 875 Nellis St, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.iframe src="https://www.google.com/maps/embed?pb=!1m18!1m12!1m3!1d2911.6008917668855!2d-80.74109684860012!3d43.13390969376882!2m3!1f0!2f0!3f0!3m2!1i1024!2i768!4f13.1!3m3!1m2!1s0x882c1f3c6e9179bb%3A0xc35df6b2b5bcca9a!2sOxford+Auditorium!5e0!3m2!1sen!2sca!4v1507725746989" width="600" height="450" frameborder="0" style="border:0" allowfullscreen>
               

Sponsored By