EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Renaissance Dog Association
April 20, 2019 - April 22, 2019
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://renaissancedogassociation.weebly.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Monday, April 01, 2019  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, April 20
Sunday, April 21
Monday, April 22



  • Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (Nuevo Leon, Mexico)
    Conformation - Darle Heck (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Vandra Huber (Washington, USA)
    Conformation - Warren Hudson (Washington, USA)
    Conformation - Karsten Kaemling (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Elizabeth Muthard (Virginia, USA)
    Conformation - Charles Olvis (Florida, USA)
    Conformation - Brian Reid (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr) (Newfoundland, Canada)


  •  Apr 20, 2019
    Apr 21, 2019
    Apr 22, 2019
    Bests Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Darle HeckKarsten Kaemling
    Group 1 Charles OlvisDarle HeckElizabeth Muthard
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Elizabeth Muthard

    Elizabeth Muthard
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    Finnish Spitz
    Michael Woods (Dr)

    Group Level
    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Karsten Kaemling
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Finnish Spitz
    Group 3 Brian ReidWarren Hudson

    Group Level
    Charles Olvis

    Charles Olvis
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Elizabeth Muthard
    Boxer
    Group 4 Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Elizabeth MuthardKarsten Kaemling
    Group 5 Warren Hudson

    Group Level
    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Italian Greyhound
    Miniature Pinscher
    Russkiy Toy
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)

    Vandra Huber
    Affenpinscher
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Havanese
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Darle Heck
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Elizabeth Muthard

    Elizabeth Muthard
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Warren Hudson
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    French Bulldog
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Brian ReidFrancisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Darle Heck

    Brian Reid
    Bouvier des Flandres

    Darle Heck
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Vandra Huber
    Bearded Collie
    Karsten Kaemling


Forms & Links

Premium List
Power / Parking / Benching Reservation
RV Parking [Additional]
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Dobermans
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Finnish Spitz
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Sealyham Terriers
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Sheltland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Staffordshire Bull, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzer, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

Related Events

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone 11 Finals
Friday (Obedience) and Sunday (Conformation).

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for 9 breeds and supported entry for 21 breeds.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By