EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club [CANCELLED]
November 20, 2020 - November 23, 2020
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.pakoc.com
Description: 8 All Breed Shows - CANCELLED
Address: Gateway Mall, Unit 50, 1403 Central Ave, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 7J4
Opening Date: Saturday, October 3, 2020
Closing Date: Wednesday, October 28, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. CST



  • Conformation - Patricia Cummins (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Rick Fehler (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Lariviere (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Penny Lewis (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Judy McVeigh (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Lucie Paradis (Dr) (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Tannis Postma (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - James Reynolds (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Nancy Tibben (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Grant Townsend (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Bill Walkey (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Nov 20, 2020
    Show-1
    Nov 20, 2020
    Show-2
    Nov 21, 2020
    Show-3
    Nov 21, 2020
    Show-4
    Nov 22, 2020
    Show-5
    Nov 22, 2020
    Show-6
    Nov 23, 2020
    Show-7
    Nov 23, 2020
    Show-8
    Bests Bill WalkeyJudy McVeighGrant TownsendJames ReynoldsLucie Paradis (Dr)Carol GrahamRaymond LariviereDavid Gilmour
    Group 1 Bill WalkeyJudy McVeighPatricia CumminsJames ReynoldsLucie Paradis (Dr)Nancy TibbenDavid GilmourRick Fehler
    Group 2 Bill WalkeyJudy McVeighGrant TownsendJames ReynoldsLucie Paradis (Dr)Carol GrahamRaymond Lariviere

    Group Level
    David Gilmour

    David Gilmour
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Penny Lewis
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Group 3 Bill WalkeyTannis PostmaGrant TownsendPatricia CumminsLucie Paradis (Dr)Nancy TibbenDavid GilmourRick Fehler
    Group 4 Bill WalkeyJudy McVeighGrant TownsendJames ReynoldsLucie Paradis (Dr)Carol GrahamRaymond LariviereDavid Gilmour
    Group 5 Tannis PostmaJudy McVeighGrant Townsend

    Group Level
    James Reynolds

    James Reynolds
    Affenpinscher
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier

    Patricia Cummins
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Russkiy Toy
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Nancy TibbenCarol GrahamRaymond LariviereRick Fehler
    Group 6 Bill WalkeyJudy McVeighGrant TownsendJames ReynoldsLucie Paradis (Dr)Carol GrahamRaymond LariviereRick Fehler
    Group 7 Bill WalkeyJudy McVeighPatricia CumminsJames ReynoldsNancy TibbenCarol GrahamRaymond LariviereRick Fehler


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Waiver Form
Lunch Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Related Specialties

Saskatoon & Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

Additional Notes
Supported Entries
Support entry for the following breeds:
- Labrador Retrievers:- Saturday Show #4 (James Reynolds)
- Shetland Sheepdogs:- Sunday Show #5 (Nancy Tibben)

Accommodations
Host Hotel:- Coronet Hotel .......3551 2nd Avenue West, Prince Albert | Phone: 306-764-6441 https://coronetprincealbert.com
Preferred rate: $105/night (1 King or 2 Queens)

Best Western Marquis Inn............Phone: 306-922-9595
Comfort Inn..................................Phone: 306-763-4466
Prince Albert Inn..........................Phone: 306-922-5000
Quality Hotel & Suites.................Phone: 306-763-2643
Ramada Inn.................................Phone: 306-922-1333
Super 8 Motel..............................Phone: 1-800-800-8000
Travelodge.................................Phone: 306-764-6441
Twilite Motel..............................Phone: 306-764-1491

Waiver
Print, sign, and present the Waiver upon arrival in order to receive your arm band. The Waiver can be downloaded from the Waiver Form link.

Opening Date
[OPENING DATE]:- Entries open Saturday, October 3 at 9:00 a.m. CST. * Fax entries will not be accepted.

Show Cancelled
Please be advised that due to increased COVID-19 restrictions in the Province of Saskatchewan, the Prince Albert Kennel Club will be cancelling our November 20-23 show.
Although it is not the outcome we had hoped for, we understand the risk of COVID-19 infection is increasing dramatically and that it is in everyone's best interest to stay home and stay healthy. We ask for your patience and positive attitude as our Club processes refunds.



Event Map
Address: Gateway Mall, Unit 50, 1403 Central Ave, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 7J4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By