EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
December 06, 2019 - December 08, 2019
Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Brantford & District Civic Centre, 79 Market St S, Brantford, Ontario N3S 2E4

Closing Date: Tuesday, November 26, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, December 06 (Show # 1)
Friday, December 06 (Show # 2)
Saturday, December 07
Sunday, December 08



  • Conformation - Donna Conod (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ted Fahlgren (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joanne Fernall (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Kristen Francis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robin Hughes (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Ron Mahon (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Michelle Scott (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Scott (Ontario, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Lynne Oslach (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Paul Petrie (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Dec 6, 2019
    Show # 1
    Dec 6, 2019
    Show # 2
    Dec 7, 2019
    Dec 8, 2019
    Bests Ted FahlgrenRon MahonMichelle ScottKristen Francis
    Group 1 Jo Ann PaveyJoanne FernallMichelle ScottKristen Francis
    Group 2 Ted FahlgrenDonna ConodKristen FrancisMichelle Scott
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Ron Mahon

    Joyce Love
    Cane Corso

    Robin Hughes
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Ron Mahon
    Akita
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Donna ConodKristen FrancisMichelle Scott
    Group 4 Ted FahlgrenDonna ConodMichelle ScottKristen Francis
    Group 5 Ron MahonJo Ann PaveyMichelle ScottKristen Francis
    Group 6 Ted FahlgrenRon Mahon

    Group Level
    Michelle Scott

    Michelle Scott
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz

    Peter Scott
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Kristen Francis
    Group 7 Ron MahonJoanne FernallKristen FrancisMichelle Scott


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, December 7th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- American Cocker Spaniels:- Sunday (Kristen Francis)
- Bearded Collies:- Saturday (Kristen Francis)

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday. The dog MUST be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Handler Rooms
Handlers with 6 or more dogs must contact the Booth Space Chairman before the show if you to book a room. Contact: David Pateman at david_j.pateman@sympatico.ca or (519) 449-5769.

Hotels
Host Hotel:
The Comfort Inn, 58 King George Road, Brantford........(519) 753-3100 (special rate: $89/night - no pet fee)

Days Inn, 460 Fairview Dr..............................................(519) 759-2700
Mohawk Motel, 769 Colborne St....................................(519) 753-8621
Sherwood Motel, 797 Colborne St.................................(519) 756-5261

Dedication
The Brantford shows are dedicated to the Memory of Ole Nielsen, all-breed judge and friend.

Judging Panel Change
Joyce Love is unable to fulfill her assignment on Friday. Ron Mahon will judge in her place.



Event Map
Address: Brantford & District Civic Centre, 79 Market St S, Brantford, Ontario N3S 2E4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By